Bowen Development Partner
How to become a Partner
Donate Online

Endowment
Endowment Program
Highlights of Physical Development

Undergraduate Admission
Academic Prospectus
2013/2014 Admission Guide
Online Undergraduate Application

Advanced Level Programmes
2014/2015 A'Level Programme Admission Guide
Online IJMB / Cambridge A'Level Programme Application

|
Undergraduate Students
Admission Acceptance
Login
Download 2013/2014 First Semester Time Table
Download Hostel Allocation (Female)
Download Hostel Allocation (Male)
Schedule for Fees



admission admission























COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES

PROGRAMME: ANATOMY       

S/N

FORM NO

                     NAME

1

2013101516

BELLO, OLUWATOSIN OLUKEMI

2

2013101541

FASHINA, AYOMIDE AYOMIPO

 

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

PROGRAMME: HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

S/N

FORM NO

                     NAME

1

2013101542

OLORUNTOBA, TEMITOPE BUKOLA

2

2013101539

LAMYAN, EMMANUEL  TOBI

3

2013101594

SERIKI, AYOWALE

4

2013101582

OGUNYEMI, ESTHER IBUKUNOLUWA

5

2013101563

OJURI, ESTHER TOBI

6

2013101536

OLADEPO, MICHEAL OLUWASEYITANFUNMI

7

 

OLADUGBA , JUMOKE JULIET

8

2013101597

ABE, OLUWAFEMI OLAWALE

FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND SCIENCE EDUCATION

PROGRAMME: MICROBIOLOGY

S/N

FORM NO

            NAME

1

2013101595

ADESOKAN, ABISOLA

2

2013101561

ESAN, WURA-OLA SARAH

3

2013101583

OLUFOWOBI, VICTORIA OLAMIDE

PROGRAMME:       BIOCHEMISTRY           

S/N

FORM NO

                        NAMES

1

2013101550

AINA-DAVID,OMOGBOLAHAN  DAMILARE

2

2013101530

AKINJOGBIN, VICTOR  OLADEJI

3

2013101552

LAWAL, OLUWAKAYODE  JOHN

4

2013101521

OLADEJI, OMOLOLA

5

7247

OJO, JOSEPH  OLUWATOBI

6

2013101568

ANIGHONA, FAVOUR ELOHO

7

 

AJETOMOBI, MIRACLE ADEOLA

8

2013101591

ATINUKE, POSI FAVOUR

9

2013101572

ALLISON, OBINNA PRECIOUS

10

2013101581

OGUNLESI, FOGOFOLUWA OLUWASEMILORE

11

2013101596

BABALOLA, BOLATITO ABIGEAL

12

2013101599

ADELABU, ABISOLA MARY

13

2013101601

SANUSI,AISHA OLUWATOBI

PROGRAMME: INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

S/N

FORM NO

NAMES

1

2013101575

BOLARINWA, Aliyyah Ademola

PROGRAMME: COMPUTER SCIENCE

S/N

FORM NO

               NAME

1

2013101529

OGUNTOLA, IBUKUN PAUL

2

2013101535

BADRU, RAHMAN OLUWADOLAPO

3

2013101537

ISARINDE, IBUKUNOLUWA AKOREDE

PROGRAMME: PHYSICS AND SOLAR

S/N

FORM NO

             NAME

1

2013101527

ESAN, OLUWADAMILARE SAMUEL

2

2013101569

BALOGUN, JOSHUA VICTOR

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

PROGRAMME: ACCOUNTING

S/N

FORM NO

           NAME

1

2013101570

ITEOGU, OGECHI JENNIFER

2

2013101553

BABALOLA, SARAH  ANUOLUWA

3

2013101598

FASANMI, IFEOLUWA ODUNAYO

4

2013101682

OLOGUNDUDU, RASHEED.B.

 

 

PROGRAMME: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

S/N

FORM NO

      NAME

1

2013101546

FAROYE, OLANIKE  FOLASHADE

2

2013101520

OMOYELE, Babatunde David

 

PROGRAMME: ECONOMICS

S/N

FORM NO

        NAME

1

2013101558

AJIBADE, HABEEB ADENIYI

2

2013101517

IKECHIAMAKA, SHALOM CHIDERA

3

2013101526

OGUNNIYI, OMOLAYO  OLUWASEUN

4

2013101556

OJO, VINCENT OLAOLUWA

5

2013101538

SOLABI, OLUWATOSIN MOBOWOFOLUWA

 PROGRAMME: MASS COMMMUNICATION           

S/N

FORM NO

           NAME

1

2013101584

IMOSEMI, FAITH ONOSEGBUA

2

2013101515

GBOLARUMI, YETUNDE MULIKAT

3

2013101566

ADESOKAN, INIOLUWA ADEKOLA

4

2013101522

OGUNLEYE, KEHINDE BEATRICE

5

2013101555

OSHO, YOSOLA OLUSOLA

6

2013101

JACK, GABRIEL  BABATUNDE

PROGRAMME: SOCIOLOGY

S/N

FORM NO

       NAME

1

2013101564

FADARE, OLUWATOSIN ABIODUN

2

2013101577

ONABANJO, YEWANDE RUTH

DIRECT ENTRY CANDIDATES

PROGRAMME: MEDICINE AND SURGERY

S/N

FORM NO

      NAME

1

2013101576

JEGEDE, MERCY OPEYEMI

PROGRAMME: ECONOMICS

S/N

FORM NO

     NAME

1

2013101585

OLUWASEGUN DANIEL OLUWAFEMI

 

 
2.0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION
       
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE
        Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N60,000 in Bank Draft in favour of Bowen  University. The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.
       
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc
    (e)    First Bank, Plc
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc

       
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS
    Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of acceptance fee.   
       
2.3    AUTHORITY TO PAY
    All candidates must present their Ordinary Level and UTME results at the Admissions Office before payment of acceptance fees.
       
2.4    NOTE   
a)    Candidates who did not choose Bowen as their first or second choice University in JAMB would be required to pay a sum of ₦2, 500 (two thousand five hundred naira) only to the Bursary for regularisation of their choice of University.


5TH BATCH PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2013

Following the Screening  Exercise of 12th September, 2013 the underlisted candidates                            
have been offered Provisional Admissions for the 2013/2014                            
Academic Session.  This offer of  provisional admission is subject to                             
validation by the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB).                            
                                                        
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE                            
DEPARTMENT OF FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                            
PROGRAMME: FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    9084    ADEYEMO, Busayo                    
                            
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES                            
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES                            
PROGRAMME: HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    7772    SALAMI, Oluwaseun                    
2    9029    DUROJAYE, Jedidiah F                    
                            
FACULTY: SCIENCE AND SCIENCE EDUCATION                                                    
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES                            
PROGRAMME: MICROBIOLOGY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
                 
1    5866    FEMOWEI, Ehikaboere                    
2    7946    AINA, Toyin Victoria                    
3    9009    BOLADALE-LAWALE Folarin                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES                            
PROGRAMME: ZOOLOGY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
                    
1    8228    ADERINOLA, Abimbola                    
                                                                                                                
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES                                                      
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING                            
PROGRAMME: ACCOUNTING                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    6162    OYEBANJI, Toluwalashe                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                            
PROGRAMME: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
                 
1    7933    BAMIDELE, Temilola                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS                            
PROGRAMME: ECONOMICS                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
                    
1    8996    OMOLE, Gabriellia A.                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION                            
PROGRAMME: MASS COMMUNICATION                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    5867    FEMOWEI, Edisemi A.                    
2    8995    PASE, Temitope O.                    
3    5868    OKOLI, DORIS T.                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY                            
PROGRAMME: SOCIOLOGY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
                 
1    7934    OGUNREMI, Oladapo                    
                                                        
DIRECT ENTRY                            
FACULTY OF LAW                            
PROGRAMME: LAW                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    9030    ABIMBOLA, Moyosore Ayodeji        WAITLISTED            
                                                        
* WAIT-LISTED: Provisional admission will only be offered upon presentation of the awaited result                                               which qualifies the Candidate for admission.                            
                                                        
2 .0    NOTES:                        
    Candidates are required to note the following information.                        
                            
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE                        
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N60,000 in Bank                        
    Draft in favour of Bowen University.  The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks:                        
                            
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.                    
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.                    
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.                    
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc                    
    (e)    First Bank, Plc                    
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc  
                 
                            
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                        
       Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents          from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                       acceptance fee.                        
                            
2.3    AUTHORITY TO PAY                        
    All candidates must present their Ordinary Level and UTME results at the Admissions Office                         
    before payment of acceptance fees.                        
                            
2.4    NOTE  
                     
a)    Candidates who did not choose Bowen as their first or second choice University in                         
    JAMB would be required to pay a sum of ₦2, 500 (two thousand five hundred naira)                        
    only to the Bursary for regularisation of their choice of University.                        
                            
3    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                        
                            
3.1    Resumption Dates  
                     
    The resumpution date for the 2013/2014 session shall be as follows:.                        
                            
    23rd September, 2013    Faculty of Law                    
        Faculty of Humanities                    
        Faculty of Social and Mgt Sciences                    
                            
    24th September, 2013    College of Health Sciences                    
        Faculty of Agriculture                    
        Facculty of Sc. and Sc. Education 
                   
                            
3.2        Candidates Awaiting Results                    
           All who have been offered provisional admission and are still awaiting results should only resume after                  they have paid acceptance fee and obtained their O' Level results being awaited.                        
                            
                                                                                    
2013/2014 INTERIM AND JOINT MATRICULATION BOARD (IJMB)                             
ADMISSION LIST 
                           
                            
The following cadidates have been offered Provisional Admission for the IJMB  programme for 2013/2014 academic session                            
                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES                    
1    45    YOHANNA, Dorcas Simon                    
                                                        
2 .0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION                        
                            
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE    
                    
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N50,000 in Bank                        
    Draft in favour of Bowen University.                          
    The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.                        
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.                    
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.                    
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.                    
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc                    
    (e)    First Bank, Plc                    
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc                    
                                  
                                                                             
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                        
        Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents           from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                            acceptance fee.                        
                            
2.3    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                        
    The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013                        



4TH BATCH PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2013

Following the Screening  Exercise of 5th September, 2013 the underlisted candidates                            
have been offered Provisional Admissions for the 2013/2014                            
Academic Session.  This offer of  provisional admission is subject to                             
validation by the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB).                            
                            
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE                             
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION                            
PROGRAMME: AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
                 
1    8986    AKINYELE, Olaoluwa Elisha                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                            
PROGRAMME: FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    7935    AKINPELU, Faith Ibukun                    
                                                        
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES                            
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH                          

PROGRAMME: ENGLISH                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES                    
1    7943    ADEROJU, Rebecca T.                    
2    7945    OGUNDANA, Victor S.                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATION AND PERFORMING ARTS                            
PROGRAMME: COMMUNICATION ARTS                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
                 
1    5742    ISAAC-BAMIGBOYE, Abimfoluwa                    
2    9051    OLAYEMI, Inioluwa                    
                                                        
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES                            
PROGRAMME:HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STIDIES                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
                    
1    9035    ADEWALE,  Isreal                      
2    8999    AJAYI, Tolulope                    
3    7944    ALUKO, Emmanuel                    
4    5503    ARAK, Douglas Donald                    
5    8990    ASHIMOLOWO, Olaribiwa                    
6    8947    OGBE, Emmanuel Doris                                                                            
7    9001    OLARERIN, Judith                    
8    8987    OLUWASANMI, Ifeoluwa                    
9    7941    UMUNNAKWE, Ugochi C.                    
                                                        
FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND SCIENCE EDUCATION                            
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENECES                            
PROGRAMME: MICROBIOLOGY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
                    
1    5824    ATERE, Abisola Deborah                    
2    8361    ISAAC-EDWARD, Mariam A.                    
3    5865    OBASI-EZE, Magdanene C.                    
4    7947    OJEWUMI, Eniola Emma                    
5    9052    OYENUGA, Afikunoluwa D                                                
                            
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY                            
PROGRAMME: BIOCHEMISTRY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    7792    ADEFUSI, Temiloluwa O.                    
2    9031    AKINWALE, Gabriel Ayomikun                    
3    7900    IKECHUKWUKA, Ifeanyi                    
4    8988    OLAYIWOLA, Bolaji Esther                    
5    8993    ROBERT, Morenike O.                    
            
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY                            
PROGRAMME: CHEMISTRY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
                 
1    9037    OBISIKE, Emmanuel Nnamdi                    
                                                        
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY                            
PROGRAMME: COMPUTER SCIENCE                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
                    
1    9038    EKISOWE, Alex Toroye                    
2    7940    MICAH, Samson Olufemi                    
3    5235    OLADITI, Ibrahim Opeyemi                    
                                                        
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS AND SOLAR ENERGY                            
PROGRAMME: PHYSICS AND SOLAR ENERGY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    8360    ISAAC-EDWARD, Tamunoboma                    
2    8362    ISAAC-EDWARD, Tamunomiebaka                    
                                                        
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES                                                        
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING                            
PROGRAMME: ACCOUNTING                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    6903    BELLO, Patricia Ikepemi                    
2    7785    GODWIN Udocadi C                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND FINANCE                            
PROGRAMME: BANKING AND FINANCE                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
                 
1    9007    ADENIYI, Omolade                     
2    9000    FABIYI, Funmilayo B.                    
3    5853    LAWSON, Damilare Temitope                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS                            
PROGRAMME: ECONOMICS                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    7826    ADEJUMO, Olufemi                    
2    8932    AWOH, Manazeh                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION                            
PROGRAMME:  MASS COMMUNICATION                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
                 
1    8185    ADEOYE, Oluwabukunmi                    
2    8992    OKE, Mayowa David                    
                            
DIRECT ENTRY CANDIDATES                            
                            
COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES                            
PROGRAMME: PHYSIOLOGY                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES    
                
1    8989    AKINGBADE, Tomilola Pelumi                    
                            
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS                             
PROGRAMME: ECONOMICS                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
                   
1    7881    OLANIPEKUN AYODELE                    
                            
2 .0    NOTES:                        
    Candidates are required to note the following information.                        
                            
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE                        
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N60,000 in Bank                        
    Draft in favour of Bowen University.  The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks:                        
                                                                                    
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.                    
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.                    
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.                    
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc                    
    (e)    First Bank, Plc                    
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc  
                 
                            
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                        
       Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents          from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                           acceptance fee.                                                    
                            
2.3    AUTHORITY TO PAY                        
    All candidates must present their Ordinary Level and UTME results at the Admissions Office                         
    before payment of acceptance fees.                        
                            
2.4    NOTE                        
a)    Candidates who did not choose Bowen as their first or second choice University in                         
       JAMB would be required to pay a sum of ₦2, 500 (two thousand five hundred naira)                        
       only to the Bursary for regularisation of their choice of University.                        
                            
3    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                        
                            
3.1    Resumption Dates                        
    The resumpution date for the 2013/2014 session shall be as follows:.                        
                            
    23rd September, 2013    Faculty of Law                    
        Faculty of Humanities                    
        Faculty of Social and Mgt Sciences                    
                            
    24th September, 2013    College of Health Sciences                    
        Faculty of Agriculture                    
        Facculty of Sc. and Sc. Education        
            
                            
3.2    Candidates Awaiting Results                        
        All who have been offered provisional admission and are still awaiting results should only resume after                   they have paid acceptance fee and obtained their O' Level results being awaited.                        
                            
    2013/2014 PRE-DEGREE ADMISSION LIST                        
    The following cadidates have been offered Provisional Admission for the Pre-degree                          
     programme for 2013/2014 academic session                        
                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES                    
1    7714    AJAO, Olamide O                    
2    6902    BELLO, Success Egbekhuwa                    
3    5225    OLATUNJI, Olalekan Olamide                    
                                                        
2 .0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION                        
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE  
                     
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N40,000 in Bank                        
    Draft in favour of Bowen University.                          
    The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.                        
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.                    
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.                    
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.                    
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc                    
    (e)    First Bank, Plc                    
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc 
                   
                            
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                        
       Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents            from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                           acceptance fee.                        
                            
2.3    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                        
    The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013                        
                                                        
    2013/2014 INTERIM AND JOINT MATRICULATION BOARD (IJMB)                         
    ADMISSION LIST 
                       
    The following cadidates have been offered Provisional Admission for the IJMB programme for 2013/2014    academic session                        
                            
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES                    
1    5993    ADEKOLA, Omowunmi                    
2    9010    ADELEYE, Maryam O.                    
3    9050    ALLI, Simbiat Oluwatunmininu                    
4    9047    OLANREWAJU, Tomisin Wuraola                    
5    8730    SANDA, Oyindamola O.                    
                            
2 .0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION                        
                            
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE  
                     
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N50,000 in Bank                        
    Draft in favour of Bowen University.                          
    The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.                        
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.                    
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.                    
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.                    
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc                    
    (e)    First Bank, Plc                    
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc  
                 
                                                                                                                
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                        
        Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents           from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                            acceptance fee.                        
                            
2.3    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                        
    The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013                                                   



3RD STAGE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST 30TH AUGUST, 2013

COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES                                                
The following candidates have been shortlisted to appear for the Final stage of the                         
Screening Exercise for admission into the MBBS Programme.                         
The Screening is scheduled to hold on Thursday, 5th September, 2013.                         
                        
Programme: Medicine and Surgery (MBBS)                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    8389    ADEBISI JAMES ADEDAYO                
2    5861    AYEJOTO OLUWASEUN JOY                 
                                                                        
COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES                                                
The following Candidates have been offered Provisional Admission into                         
the College of Health Sciences following the Final Screening Exercise                        
conducted on 15th August, 2013. This offer of Provisional Admission is                        
subject to validation by the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (IJMB)                        
                        
COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES                        
PROGRAMME: MEDICINE AND SURGERY (MBBS)                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    8630    ABENGA CALVIN                
2    PDO/012/1247    ADEKUNLE, Joy Oluwaseyi                
3    5470    AMOO TIMI                
4    PDO/012/1304    BAMIDELE, Omolade Olakunbi                
5    9040    BASHIRU RUKAYAT TOLULOPE                
6    8346    CHRIS-OKORO CHIGOZIRIM NNADI                
7    0006022    MEKULEYI OLASUBOMI                
8    5312    NWANI ESTHER OGECHI                
9    7709    OLAJUBU OLUWASEUN OMOTOLA                
10    7764    OLATUNJI EYITAYO ISAAC                
11    5997    OLAYINKA OLADAPO                
12    7860    OLONADE OLAMIDE                
13    5355    OSINUSI IFEOLUWA EMMANUEL                
14    5231    OWOLABI CALEB IBUNKUNOLUWA                
15    6379    ODIASE BLESSING                
16    5369    AGIOPU TOBI                
                                                                        
Following the Screening  Exercise of 22nd August, 2013 the underlisted candidates                        
have been offered Provisional Admissions for the 2013/2014                        
Academic Session.  This offer of  provisional admission is subject to                         
validation by the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB).                        
                        
PROGRAMME: ANATOMY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7818    ABIALA MATTHEW OLUFEMI                 
2    7035    ADEDOKUN ADEKOLA SAHEED                
3    7350    ADEMOYE ADERINSOYE IFEOLUWA                
4    7797    FEHINTOLA MOSES DAMILOLA                 
5    7833    OGUNDIWIN DAMILARE                 
                        
PROGRAMME: PHYSIOLOGY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
                
1    8543    AKINLUYI TOLUWALASE                 
                        
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE                         
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION                        
PROGRAMME: AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    9071    DAUDA SEDIAT DAMILOLA                
2    7813    OGUNMOSIN BOLUWATIFE O                
3    6101    OGUNTOKE HASHIM O.                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL SCIENCE AND FISHERIES MANAGEMENT                        
PROGRAMME: ANIMAL SCIENCE AND FISHERIES MAMNGEMENT                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7771    ALESHINLOYE AYODEJI                
                                                
DEPARTMENT OF FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                        
PROGRAMME: FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    5256    ABOLARIN OLUWASEUN OLAWUMI                
2    5894    AFOLABI OLAMIDE OLUWATOSIN                 
3    7770    AGBOKE WURAOLA ATINUKE K                
4    5958    ALAO MARTINS OPEYEMI                 
5    7805    OKE OLUWAYOMI FAVOUR MARY                
6    7848    OLUWATADE OLUSOHOGO ARIYO                 
                        
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES                        
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH                        
PROGRAMME: ENGLISH                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    8224    ABIONA COMFORT BUSOLA                 
2    6535    BELLO SHAMSUNDEEN AYOOLA                 
3    7839    LAWAL HAJARAT OMOLARA                
4    6359    OLUWASEUN AYOBAMI CHRISTIANAH                
14    6511    OLUWOLE FIYINFOLUWA KOREDE                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATION AND PERFORMING ARTS                        
PROGRAMME: COMMUNICATION ARTS                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    5968    ADEDAYO IFEOLUWA DEBORAH                 
1    6545    ADEYEMI OLUWAFEMI JOHN                
3    5896    ADEWUNMI OMOLARA ZIPPORAH                 
4    7457    ALABI WIQOYAT DOLAPO                
5    7858    HAMMED MARIAM DAMILOLA                
6    7768    IJIWANDE KEHINDE OLAMIDE                 
7    7798    MAXWELL, OLUWAFEMI                
8    7854    MOHAMMED TOPE                
9    8304    OYINLOLA IYANUOLUWA IBUKUN                 
                        
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES                        
PROGRAMME:HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STIDIES                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    7788    ADEDIRAN TAIWO                
2    5731    AKINRINOLA AYOBAMI E.                
3    5394    AKINTOLA VICTORIA                
4    9075    ATILOLA S. AKOREDE                
5    6197    AYEGORO IYANUOLUWA                 
6    7796    AYOOLA FAITH OLAFISAYO                 
7    8943    AZUBUINE, Uzodinna                
8    8791    DADA PRIASE BUKOLA                
9    5892    IBRAHIM MORADEKE SHAFIAH                 
10    7043    KOLAWOLE CECILIA ABIODUN                
11    7800    ODUNTAN FATAI O.                
12    7802    OGUNWOLE LAPADE VICTOR                
13    7951    OSIJO ADEDAYO SAMUEL                 
14    5434    OYENIKE OLUWAFUNMI   O ANIKEADE                
15    8954    SULE OJONE                 
                        
FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND SCIENCE EDUCATION                        
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENECES                        
PROGRAMME: MICROBIOLOGY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
                
1    5223    ADEYEMI HAMEDALAT TEMITOPE                
2    6943    ALAO ELIZABETH FOLAKEMI                
3    7794    BAMIGBALA BABATUNDE SAMUEL                 
4    7842    FALADE SAMUEL PRECIOUS                
5    6658    IKUESAN MOBOLAJI OLUWOLE                 
6    7831    IYALEKHUE JACOB EFOSA                
7    8635    JIMOH AMINAT BOLANLE                
8    5257    OFFOR GOD NNEOMA                 
9    6805    OJO ENIOLA VICTORIA                
10    5859    OLALEKAN MAYOWA A                
11    8930    ONYEJIMBE, CHIDI JOHN PAUL                
12    6489    OWOLABI AISHAT OLUWAFUNMILOLA                
13    5426    SANNI BILKISU                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENECES                        
PROGRAMME: PLANT BIOLOGY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    7352    KOGAM UNIDUN MERCY                 
                        
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENECES                        
PROGRAMME: ZOOLOGY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
                
1    6631    AGUN OYE TOLULOPEE FUNMI                
2    9064    LAMIDI TAIWO ABUDULRAHMAAM                
3    5777    OKENLA HAMZAT                
4    7824    OLABIYI OYINDAMOLA IYANU                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY                        
PROGRAMME: BIOCHEMISTRY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6178    ABDULKAREEM YETUNDE                
2    7829    AJAGONO RUTH A                
3    5967    AKINBITAN OLUWATOBI HABEEB                
4    7843    AKINOSO AMINAT AYOMIDE                
5    5183    ALAOMA BENNETH E                
6    7104    AMUSA BASIRAT AYOOLA                
7    5851    ARABA OLUWAPELUMI ABIODUN                 
8    7450    BADMUS HABIBAT BIBITAYO                
9    7878    FATUNDE TOLUWALADE                
10    5729    OJIABO OYOMI                
11    8755    OKESOLA OLUWABORI TIMOTHY                
12    8660    OLANIYAN AKINDELE FATAI                
13    7803    OLAYIWOLA SAMUEL B                
14    6303    OLUBANJO AYOMIDE OLADELE                
15    5899    OMOTAYO OLUWAFISAYO O                
16    5900    OMOTAYO OLUWATOSIN OMOTOLA                 
17    7825    ONABANJO OLUWAKOLADE                 
18    6019    OYEWOLE ABIDEMI OLOLADE                 
19    6008    TEDUNJAYE JUSTINA OLUWADAMILOLA                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY                        
PROGRAMME: CHEMISTRY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    5969    ENOSEGBE MICHAEL OSAHON                 
2    5310    JATUMBO ANINTA                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY                        
DEPARTMENT OF INDUSRIAL CHEMISTRY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    7809    AKINADE OLUWAFUNBI ESTHER                
2    5855    AKINTUNDE OLOWATOSIN O                
3    7124    BADEJI RASHEEDAT                
4    7828    MUSTAPHA MONSURAT MORENIKEJI                
5    6621    OYERINDE ANUOLUWAPO FEYINTOLUWA                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY                        
PROGRAMME: COMPUTER SCIENCE                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    7787    ABII CHIKA MARCEL                
2    5856    ADEYEMO DAMILOLA DAVID                 
3    7870    AFOLABI ADENIYI DAMILOLA                
4    7816    AINA EMMANUEL OLADAPO                
5    5863    ALAUSA IBARHIM OLUWATOSIN                
6    7795    BAMIGBALA ADETOLA PHILIP                 
7    7807    ENYIOHA ONYINYE C                
8    7804    FADAHUNSI SIMEON ADEDAYO                 
9    7832    IYALEKHUE ISAAC ESOSA                
10    7812    LAWAL OLUFEMI AYOPO                
11    8948    OCHIGBO EUGENA O                 
12    8690    OGUNWALE OLUKAYODE ABUBAKR                
13    7072    OLAJIDE IBRAHIM OLAYIMIKA                
14    8305    OLATUNJI PELUMI SAMMSON                 
15    5962    OYETADE OLAKUNLE                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS                        
PROGRAMME: MATHEMATICS                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    5860    EVUE SAMUEL                
2    6069    MOSUDI AHMED                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS                        
PROGRAMME: STATISTICS                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7773    ODEDIRAN MICHEAL TOPE           


DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS AND SOLAR ENERGY                        
PROGRAMME: PHYSICS AND SOLAR ENERGY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
                
1    7765    ADAZIE CLINTON CHUKWUDI                
2    5255    BABATUNDE JESUDUNSIN                 
                                                
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES                                                
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING                        
PROGRAMME: ACCOUNTING                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7013    ABIOYE SEGUN QUADRI                
2    7789    ADEDIRAN KEHINDE                 
3    7949    ADEWUYI TIMILAHIN ISAAC                 
4    7808    BABATUNDE SILAS KEHINDE                
5    7875    FADARE PHILIP EBUNOLUWA                 
6    5838    KAZEEM KEHINDE H.                
7    5890    OKONTA IFENYI ANTHONY                 
                        
DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND FINANCE                        
PROGRAMME: BANKING AND FINANCE                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    8303    ADESANYA ADETOUN                 
2    7816    OYELAN OYENIYI                 
                        
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                        
PROGRAMME: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    8669    ADEWALE IBRAHIM OLAYINKA                
2    5980    AFOLABI BOLUWATIFE MARY                
3    7876    AKINNEHIN PRAISE                
4    5465    ELECHUWU ILECHUKWU KOSOLUCHUKWU                
5    7880    HAMZAT TITILAYO TAIWO                 
6    7814    MADU JULIUS                
7    6459    ODUNMBAKU ADEDAYO                
8    7793    OKE OLUWATOBI EZEKIEL                 
9    5260    OLADELE OLUWATIMILEHIN                 
10    8203    ONAYIGA OLAYINKA OWOLABI                
11    7799    SAJONA OLUWAJOMILOJU A                
12    7801    WEJE DAVID OBINUCHI                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS                        
PROGRAMME: ECONOMICS                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    7791    ABOYEJI OLUWABUNMI                 
2    5877    ABUDULSALAM REMILEKUN QUARI                
3    8780    ADEJOKUN O. ADEDAMILOLA                
4    5960    ADELAKUN RILWAN ABIODUN                 
5    7806    ADELEKE KOLAPO JOHN                
6    7830    FAJEMBIMO OLUWAFISAYO                
7    7769    OLA-ABIDOYE SHARON                 
8    7778    SALAUDEEN MARIAM OLUWADAMILOLA                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION                        
PROGRAMME:  MASS COMMUNICATION                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6545    ADEDEJI DAMILOLA A                
2    7775    ADEGBO ADEAYO ADUNOLUWA                
3    5805    ADEWOLE ADEBOWALE AYOMIDE                
4    5315    AJAYI DEBRA YESIDE                
5    5645    AKP  IO IMAOBONG GEORGE                
6    7777    AKRIJAN MARY O                
7    5959    ALAO CHRISTOPHER FIYIFOLUWA                 
8    5424    ARULOGUNTEMITAYOADEBOLA                
9    6102    BOYE OLUWATOSIN                
10    9053    IJEI JENNIFER IFEOMA                
11    5295    JOLASINMI AYOMIDE TIJESUNIMI                
12    6547    MBONU OLIVIA A                
13    7827    MEDUPIN DOLAPO DARA                
14    8953    ODUNIFA EMMANUEL O.                
15    7925    OGUNDANA OLUWATOYIN                
16    9099    OKE OLUWAYOMI                
17    8789    OKEI PEACE ESEOGHENE                
18    6191    OPABOLA TIMILEHIN AYOBOLA                
19    5732    OPALEYE OLUWAPELUMI                
20    8784    TATAMA DEBORAH FORI                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY                        
PROGRAMME: SOCIOLOGY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    5206    ADELEYE PAUL OPEOLUWA                
2    9076    ADENIYI FLORENCE YETUNDE                
3    8616    BELLO BOLUWATIFE J.                
4    8793    BULUS VICTORIA RILAMA                
5    6427    ELOMA DANIEL CHUKWUKA                
6    6105    KAYODE DEMILADE IFEOLUWA                 
7    5898    MEKULEYI OLUWATOBI                
8    7815    OJO OLADAPO OMOTAYO                 
9    5227    ONIGBOGI CALEB OLUMUYIWA                
10    7820    SOLOMON-DAVID KAYODE                 
                                                
DIRECT ENTRY CANDIDATES                    
                        
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY                        
PROGRAMME: BIOCHEMISTRY                      
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    7950    ADEBAYO OYINDAMOLA                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING                        
PROGRAMME: ACCOUNTING                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7822    OLAWALE SHEDRACH OBA                
2    7821    ADEBAYO ADEJOKE ABIGAIL                
                                                
PROGRAMME:  MASS COMMUNICATION                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7948    AKINLABI OPEYEMI DORCAS                
2    7783    ADEGOKE OLUGBENGA ADEDIPUPO                
                                                
* WAIT-LISTED: Provisional admission will only be offered upon presentation of the awaited result                        
    which qualifies the Candidate for admission.                        
                                                                                                                        
2 .0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION                    
                        
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE    
                
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N60,000 in Bank                    
    Draft in favour of Bowen University not later than 13th September, 2013.                      
    The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.                    
                        
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.                
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.                
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.                
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc                
    (e)    First Bank, Plc                
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc    
            
                        
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                    
    Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents                    
     from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                     
     acceptance fee.                    
    This offer of provisional admission will lapse at the close of work on Friday, 13th September, 2013 if                    
    the non-refundable acceptance fee is not paid on or before that date.                    
                        
2.3    AUTHORITY TO PAY                    
    All candidates must present their Ordinary Level and UTME results at the Admissions Office                     
    before payment of acceptance fees.                    
                        
2.4    NOTE                    
a)    Candidates who did not choose Bowen as their first or second choice University in                     
    JAMB would be required to pay a sum of ₦2, 500 (two thousand five hundred naira)                    
    only to the Bursary for regularisation of their choice of University.                    
                        
2.5    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION 
                   
    The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be as follows:.                    
                        
    16th September, 2013    Faculty of Law                
        Faculty of Humanities                
        Faculty of Social and Management Sciences                
                        
    17th September, 2013    College of Health Sciences                
        Faculty of Agriculture                
        Facculty of Science and Science Education 
               
                        
    2013/2014 PRE-DEGREE ADMISSION LIST                    
    The following cadidates have been offered Provisional Admission for the Pre-degree                      
     programme for 2013/2014 academic session                    
                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES                
1    7759    ABOGUNLOKO RAHMOT TEMI                
2    7354    ADELEKE ENIOLA A                
3    7810    ADELEKE FAITH TOLULOPE                 
4    8323    ADELEKE KEHINDEDADEOLA                
5        ADULOJU AYODEJI T.                
6    5858    AHWI RUTH U                
7    5929    AKAA KA-TER O                
8    6827    AKINOLA OLOYEDE GAFAR                
9    6003    AKINOLA WAHEED BABATUNDE                
10    6030    ALI ADEBOLA FUAD                
11    6854    ALIMI KAREEM                
12    6733    ASEIN PHILEMON OKHAI                
13    8636    ATANDA ZAINAB TEMITOPE                
14    5177    AWOSANYA DEBORAH ERITOSIN                
15    6938    BAD I RUABIO  ABEEBAT                
16    6352    BADRU ABIBAT TEGUMADE                
17        BALA USMAN A.                
18    7458    BASHIR AMINAT ODUNMOLORUN                
19    6385    BITIYONG DAVID FORTUNE SHAIYYET                
20    7139    EDUN OLUWATOMISIN                
21    8760    IBRAHIM AISHAT OLABIMPE                
22    6955    IDOWU ZAINAB ENIOLA                
23    8357    IKEOKWU  CHDEBERE STEPHEN                 
24    5838    KAZEEM KEHINDE H.                
25    7818    LADEJO MAYOWA M                
26    5857    LADEJOBI OMOTAYO A                
27    6961    LUKA NYESU JONATHAN                
28    6927    NWEZE HALLEL TOBIEL                
29    7776    OBABE MICHEAL                 
30    6332    ODEJIMI OLUWABUKOLA                
31    8772    ODUBITANQUDUS                
32    8358    OKOLI SANDRA CHINENYE                 
33    5897    OKORIE GOLD NMESOMA                 
34    5878    OLADIPO MICHAEL MOFEOLUWA                 
35    5990    OLAOGUN IFEOLUWA VICTORIA                
36    5225    OLATUNJI OLALEKAN OLAMIDE                 
37    6657    OLAYINKA OLAMIDE DAMILOLA                 
38    8707    OLOKOOBA ABISOLA F                
39    7160    OLORUNFEMI AYOMIDE OYINDAMOLA                
40    7534    OMOTOSHO AISHAT OMOLARA                
41    6796    ONIKATE-AMOSU OLAMIJI AISHAT                
42    6032    OPALEYE OLA                
43    7203    OPOWOYE  DORCAS   OPEYEMI                
44    5316    OSHINNOWO DARE                 
45    6530    OSIKOYA OMODOLUPO HOPE                
46    5798    OSUNDARE SHERIFFDEEN                
47    5743    TIJANI ZAINAB ADEBANKE                
48    5809    YUNUS AMINAT OMOLARA                
                        
                        
2 .0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION                    
                        
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE 
                   
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N40,000 in Bank                    
    Draft in favour of Bowen University.                      
    The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.                    
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.                
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.                
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.                
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc                
    (e)    First Bank, Plc                
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc  
             
                        
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                    
    Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents       
     from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                     
     acceptance fee.                    
                        
2.3    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                    
    The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013                    
                        
                                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES                
1    6405    ADEWOYE DEBORAH                
2    7114    AKINLOYE MATTHEW OLANREWAJU                
3    6766    AKINTAYO ISRAEL TEMITOPE                
4    9084    AMANFO MIJELLO CHINAZOR                
5    6424    AMOS TOLUWANI SOLOMON                
6    6451    ANOKE EBUKA HENRY                
7    5503    ARAK DOUGLAS DONALD                
8    7194    AROWOLO OMOSALEWA ABIKE                
9    6180    AYEGBOKIKI OLUWATOMI BIODUN                
10    8764    BELLO MAYOWA MODUPE                
11    6667    DAOMI TAIWO MANCOM                
12    6828    DOHERTY OLUWATOMI                
13    5825    EMEHINOLA OLAKUNLE                
14    6932    EMEHINOLA OLAKUNLE                
15    8390    HASSAN JUMMAI LILIAN                
16    7900    IKECHUKWUKA IFEANYI                
17    5742    ISAAC-BAMGBOYE ABIMFOLUWA A.                
18    6906    KEHINDE AYODEJI EMMANUEL                
19    7874    LUMPKIN BABAJIDE GBEKE                
20    5827    NKWOUKWU BLESSING UJU                
21    5651    OKEREKE MAXWELL                
22    5235    OLADITI IBRAHIM OPEYEMI                
23    6419    OLAWALE ADEKOLA NEHEMIAH                
24    6038    OYEBANJO OLUYINKA                
25    5302    USIFOH GRACE ESE                
26    6654    AKINGBADE OLUWATOYIN MICHEAL                
27    8730    SANDA OYINDAMOLA D.                
28    5993    ADEKOLA ADETOLA OMOWUNMI                
29    7089    ESHAMEH IKOGENEONE GIFT   


2013/2014 INTERIM AND JOINT MATRICULATION BOARD (IJMB) ADMISSION LIST

The following cadidates have been offered Provisional Admission for the IJMB    
programme for 2013/2014 academic session    
     
S/N FORM NO NAMES   
1 PDO/012/1234 ABAYOMI, Olufisayo   
2 PDO/012/1245 ABEGUNWA, Elizabeth Adewumi    
3 PDO/012/1235 ABUDULATEEF, Abudusemiu K    
4 PDO/012/1246 ADEJUMO, Toluwani   
5 PDO/012/1261 ADEWALE, Modupeoluwa B    
6 PDO/012/1264 ADEWUYI, Boluwarin Chinwedu   
7 PDO/012/1266 ADEYIWOLA, Faith Ifeoluwa   
8 PDO/012/1268 AGBONENI, Omotesele   
9 PDO/012/1274 AJIBIKE, Funmilayo Omolara   
10 PDO/012/1277 AKANO, Samuella Omolola   
11 PDO/012/1397 AKINDELE OLANREWAJU   
12 PDO/012/1281 AKINOLA, Kanyinsola Omotoyosi   
13 PDO/012/1284 AKINTAYO Blessing Dammy   
14 PDO/012/1292 ASIFOR, Suzy Orode   
15 PDO/012/1295 AWUJOOLA MODUPEOLA AJOKE   
16 PDO/012/1308 BOLORUNDE, Ayomide Esther   
17 PDO/012/1316 EYEBIOKIN, Oluleye Olabisi   
18 PDO/012/1320 FALANA HANNAH TAIWO   
19 PDO/012/1319 FALANA LYDIA KEHINDE    
20 PDO/012/1322 FALOLA, Ayomide Isaac   
21 PDO/012/1329 ILEYEMI ABIOLA TOLULOPE   
22 PDO/012/1330 INYANG, Victoria Imaobong   
23 PDO/012/1333 JOSEPH, Faith Ajoke    
24 PDO/012/1336 KASSIM ARINOLA SARIYAT   
25 PDO/012/1340 MEGBOWON, Olufunso    
26 PDO/012/1343 OCHIGBO, Israel Abel   
27 PDO/012/1399 ODUMOSU, Mayowa Daniel   
28 PDO/012/1348 OGBOLU, Olive Kikachuku   
29 PDO/012/1352 OKAFOR, Alexander Marachi   
30 PDO/012/1358 OLADIPO, Deborah Oluwaseun   
31 PDO/012/1361 OLATUNJI YEMISI    
32 PDO/012/1374 O-PETERS Opeyemi Olamilekan   
33 PDO/012/1375 OSINUBI, John Adeola   
34 PDO/012/1376 OSUNDARE, Sheriffdeen Ayomide   
35 PDO/012/1404 OYELEKAN, Esther Ibukunoluwa   
36 PDO/012/1386 SHOFARASIL, Sybil Adetolani   
37 PDO/012/1392 USUNALELE, Ifueko   
     
2 .0 CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION    
2.1 PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE    
 Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N50,000 in Bank    
 Draft in favour of Bowen University.      
 The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.    
 (a) Skye Bank Plc.   
 (b) Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.   
 (c) WEMA Bank Plc.   
 (d) Sterling Bank Plc   
 (e) First Bank, Plc   
 (f) Zenith Bank Plc   
     
2.2 ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS    
 Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents    
  from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of     
  acceptance fee.    
     
2.3 RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION    
 The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013    

 

 

INTERIM JOINT ADMISSIONS AND MATRICULATIONS BOARD(IJMB)

SCIENCE AND SCIENCE EDUCATION STREAM  
S/N. FORM NO SURNAME         OTHER NAMES 
1       64         AWOSANYA       Deborah Eritosin 
2       60         YAKUSAK          Endurance Caleb 
3       63         OMONIYI           Damilola Esther 
4       67         CHIMERE           Divine Chimere 
5       34         ODEY                Williams I. 
6       53         OLOWOLAGBE    Adedaya A. 
7       33         OLOYEDE           Oyebanji 
    
SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES STREAM   
S/N. FORM NO   SURNAME         OTHER NAMES 
1      196          LAWANSON       Blessing Ayomide 
2      65            FALABAKE        Oluwafunmike 
3      77            AYANDEJI         Abosede Grace 
4     66             AYENI              Jesujuwon Victor 
5     75             OKUNFOLAMI   Juliet Aanuoluwapo 
6     32             EMU                Precious Oghale 

2 .0 CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION     
2.1 PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE     
 Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N50,000 in Bank     
 Draft in favour of Bowen University.       
 The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.     
 (a) Skye Bank Plc.    
 (b) Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.    
 (c) WEMA Bank Plc.    
 (d) Sterling Bank Plc    
 (e) First Bank, Plc    
 (f) Zenith Bank Plc    
      
2.2 ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS     
 Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents     
  from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of      
  acceptance fee.     
      
2.3 RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION     
 The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013

 



2013/2014 FIRST SUPPLEMENTARY LIST INTERIM JOINT ADMISSIONS AND MATRICULATIONS BOARD

SOCIAL SCIENCE  STREAM                                              
S/N.    FORM NO    SURNAME    OTHER NAMES   
1    191    ADEDOYIN    Adenike Margaret 
2    29    ADEJUBEE    Praise Opeoluwa   
3    92    ADEJUMO    Grace  
4    148    ADELEKE    Abisola Truevine  
5    181    ADENIYI    Oluwatomisin  
6    72    ADETUNJI    Adedolapo Gloria       
7    113    ADEWOYE    Blessing .O  
8    155    ADIGUN    Diekolola .Y  
9    171    AJAYI    Oluwatomi Eunice  
10    5710    AKANBI    Fatima  
11    160    ARAOYE    Oluwatosin  
12    86    ARIERHIRE    Ese Ufoma 
13    193    ARIYIBI    Gbolahan Faith   
14    4    ARIYO    Aderonke Ebunoluwa   
15    182    AROMOLARAN    Adewumi  
16    197    ASHADE    Oyindamola   T
17    153    ASSEGBELOYIN    Emmanuel Oluwaferanmi   
18    152    AYODELE    Toluwalope Faith  
19    237    BABALOLA    Grace Olanrewaju   
20    205    COKER    Jessy  
21    52    DANIE    Ifedolapo Anthonia  
22    16    EKHATOR    Iroghana Joy  
23    32    EMU    Precious Oghale   
24    198    ENEBI    Justin Ehiremen   
25    161    IHEANACHO    Blessing .C  
26    217    KOLADE    Mathew  
27    82    NDUBUEZE    Norbet Chukwnayo   
28    203    NWANKWO    Chiamaka Juliet   
29    179    NYECHE-ENYI    Aleruchi  
30    184    OBUKOADETA    Ogheneigbunu  
31    47    ODANYE    Oluwakemi Victoria 
32    89    ODELANA    Funmilayo Ruth   
33    236    ODUKOYA    Oluwatobi  
34    90    OFFIAH    Kenechukwu F.   
35    185    OFOEGBU    Uchechi   
36    157    OKHAE    Blessing Omotohan  
37    154    OLADAPO    Mercy .M   
38    211    OLAIFA    Tunmise Opeyemi  
39    14    OLAYEMI    Alex Babatunde   
40    68    OLUDIYA    Oreoluwa .R 
41    219    OLUTOYE    Esther Olukemi   
42    44    OMIDIORA    Olaide Esther  
43    27    ONIKATE-AMOSA    Olamiji Aishat  
44    194    ONYEKWELU    Ijemdinma Ifunanya   
45    186    OWOEYE    Oluwayemisi .O  
46    218    OWOLABI    Ayosumbo Nathaniel 
47    199    OYEWOLE    Marian Temitope  
48    233    SANDA    Maria  
49    178    SEMOWO    Ayoola M. 
50    3361    TAIWO    Afolabi   
51    3    TAYO    Oluwasemilore .D  
52    221    TEIBO    Oyindamola Boluwatife  
53    150    TOOGUN    Oluwabunmi A.  
                        
                        
SOCIAL & MANAGEMENT SCIENCE STREAM                                               
S/N.    FORM NO    SURNAME    OTHER NAMES   
1    3432    OMENE    Japhet  
                        
    HUMANITIES STREAM                     
    CANDIDATES AGED 19 YEARS AND BELOW                    
S/N.    FORM NO    SURNAME    OTHER NAMES   
1    222    ADEGOKE    Oluwafunmilayo Martha 
2    165    ADEGUN    Abiodun Mariana 
3    5    AKINTADE    Akinwale Olalekan  
4    215    FELIX    Godwin Nufi  
5    3355    IDOWU    Opemiposi Esther 
6    156    KOLAPO    Ayoola Emmanuel  
7    76    MOGE    Paul  
8    169    OCHUNGE    Prudence Deima  
9    91    OFFIAH    Njideka Vivian 
10    13    OKE    Victor Ayowole 
11    159    OKEWULONU    Ginikachi Goodness  
12    195    OLAOYE    Afolabi 
13    153    SOGUNLE    Tolulope Toyosi  
                        
    HUMANITIES SREAM                                     
S/N.    FORM NO    SURNAME    OTHER NAMES   
1    84    OBOITE    Ehirojie Jeremiah   
                        
                                               
    SCIENCE STREAM                    
 S/N.    FORM NO    SURNAME    OTHER NAMES  
1    3366    ADEBAYO    Emmanuel Olukayode   
2    190    ADEGBITE    Oluwakayode oluwatosin   
3    62    ADEGBOKUN    Oluwatobi David 
4    81    ADEKUNLE    Oyindamola Adedayo   
5    50    ADELAKUN    Rhoda Adedamola  
6    166    AJIBOLA-AJO    Ebunoluwa Anne  
7    176    AKANO    Peter Adedamola   
8    54    AKINOKUN    Mary Omowumi  
9    8498    AKPONOVIE    Onome Ejiro  
10    192    APENA    Adebowale Ayodele 
11    11    AROGUNDADE    Anuoluwapo Adekunbi  
12    46    ATOBATELE    Mayowa Esther  
13    56    BABALOLA    Abimbola David  
14    9    EMMANUEL    Nwayinwa Blessing  
15    183    EYESAN    Sunday Jemine  
16    170    FANU    Adebayo Donald 
17    87    IJAKPA    Michael Wordu  
18    1978    KENANAGHA    Daniel PoweI   
19    93    NWABOGOR    George Chinedum   
20    26    OFOEGBU    Odinachukwu Merit  
21    70    OGUNJIMI    Kehinde Funmilola   
22    286    OKEOWO    Tolulope Omowonuola  
23    187    OKEREKE    Nnenna Olutobi  
24    212    OLALEYE    Isaac Olayemi   
25    245    OLANIYAN    Oreoluwa Oluwafunke   
26    189    OLAOGUN    Damilare James  
27    73    OLATUNJI    Shalom Oluwagbenga  
28    3173    OLAYIWOLA    Olamide Bukola  
29    8    OLUYINKA    Ayomide Oluwafanuhan  
30    23    OMOLAFE    Oladele John  
31    209    OMOTOSO    Victor 
32    3380    ORIOLOWO    Niyi Babatunde   
33    146    ORISAFEZE    Emmanuel Ikechukwu   
34    145    OYATERU    Michael Abiodun   
35    151    TAIWO    Temiloluwa Oluwatosin  
36    204    OLADEJI    Esther Abisoye   
                        
    SCIENCE STREAM                                 
S/N.    FORM NO    SURNAME    OTHER NAMES      
1    12    ALABI    Adekunle Ernest   


2013/2014 INTERIM AND JOINT MATRICULATION BOARD (IJMB) ADMISSION LIST

The following cadidates have been offered Provisional Admission for the IJMB    
programme for 2013/2014 academic session    
     
S/N FORM NO NAMES   
1 PDO/012/1234 ABAYOMI, Olufisayo   
2 PDO/012/1245 ABEGUNWA, Elizabeth Adewumi    
3 PDO/012/1235 ABUDULATEEF, Abudusemiu K    
4 PDO/012/1246 ADEJUMO, Toluwani   
5 PDO/012/1261 ADEWALE, Modupeoluwa B    
6 PDO/012/1264 ADEWUYI, Boluwarin Chinwedu   
7 PDO/012/1266 ADEYIWOLA, Faith Ifeoluwa   
8 PDO/012/1268 AGBONENI, Omotesele   
9 PDO/012/1274 AJIBIKE, Funmilayo Omolara   
10 PDO/012/1277 AKANO, Samuella Omolola   
11 PDO/012/1397 AKINDELE OLANREWAJU   
12 PDO/012/1281 AKINOLA, Kanyinsola Omotoyosi   
13 PDO/012/1284 AKINTAYO Blessing Dammy   
14 PDO/012/1292 ASIFOR, Suzy Orode   
15 PDO/012/1295 AWUJOOLA MODUPEOLA AJOKE   
16 PDO/012/1308 BOLORUNDE, Ayomide Esther   
17 PDO/012/1316 EYEBIOKIN, Oluleye Olabisi   
18 PDO/012/1320 FALANA HANNAH TAIWO   
19 PDO/012/1319 FALANA LYDIA KEHINDE    
20 PDO/012/1322 FALOLA, Ayomide Isaac   
21 PDO/012/1329 ILEYEMI ABIOLA TOLULOPE   
22 PDO/012/1330 INYANG, Victoria Imaobong   
23 PDO/012/1333 JOSEPH, Faith Ajoke    
24 PDO/012/1336 KASSIM ARINOLA SARIYAT   
25 PDO/012/1340 MEGBOWON, Olufunso    
26 PDO/012/1343 OCHIGBO, Israel Abel   
27 PDO/012/1399 ODUMOSU, Mayowa Daniel   
28 PDO/012/1348 OGBOLU, Olive Kikachuku   
29 PDO/012/1352 OKAFOR, Alexander Marachi   
30 PDO/012/1358 OLADIPO, Deborah Oluwaseun   
31 PDO/012/1361 OLATUNJI YEMISI    
32 PDO/012/1374 O-PETERS Opeyemi Olamilekan   
33 PDO/012/1375 OSINUBI, John Adeola   
34 PDO/012/1376 OSUNDARE, Sheriffdeen Ayomide   
35 PDO/012/1404 OYELEKAN, Esther Ibukunoluwa   
36 PDO/012/1386 SHOFARASIL, Sybil Adetolani   
37 PDO/012/1392 USUNALELE, Ifueko   
     
2 .0 CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION    
2.1 PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE    
 Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N50,000 in Bank    
 Draft in favour of Bowen University.      
 The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.    
 (a) Skye Bank Plc.   
 (b) Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.   
 (c) WEMA Bank Plc.   
 (d) Sterling Bank Plc   
 (e) First Bank, Plc   
 (f) Zenith Bank Plc   
     
2.2 ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS    
 Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents    
  from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of     
  acceptance fee.    
     
2.3 RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION    
 The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013    

INTERIM JOINT ADMISSIONS AND MATRICULATIONS BOARD(IJMB)

SCIENCE AND SCIENCE EDUCATION STREAM  
S/N. FORM NO SURNAME         OTHER NAMES 
1       64         AWOSANYA       Deborah Eritosin 
2       60         YAKUSAK          Endurance Caleb 
3       63         OMONIYI           Damilola Esther 
4       67         CHIMERE           Divine Chimere 
5       34         ODEY                Williams I. 
6       53         OLOWOLAGBE    Adedaya A. 
7       33         OLOYEDE           Oyebanji 
    
SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES STREAM   
S/N. FORM NO   SURNAME         OTHER NAMES 
1      196          LAWANSON       Blessing Ayomide 
2      65            FALABAKE        Oluwafunmike 
3      77            AYANDEJI         Abosede Grace 
4     66             AYENI              Jesujuwon Victor 
5     75             OKUNFOLAMI   Juliet Aanuoluwapo 
6     32             EMU                Precious Oghale 

2 .0 CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION     
2.1 PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE     
 Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N50,000 in Bank     
 Draft in favour of Bowen University.       
 The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.     
 (a) Skye Bank Plc.    
 (b) Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.    
 (c) WEMA Bank Plc.    
 (d) Sterling Bank Plc    
 (e) First Bank, Plc    
 (f) Zenith Bank Plc    
      
2.2 ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS     
 Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents     
  from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of      
  acceptance fee.     
      
2.3 RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION     
 The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013

 



2ND STAGE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST 6th August, 2013

COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES                                               
The following candidates have been shortlisted to appear for the Final stage of the                        
Screening Exercise for admission into the MBBS Programme.                        
The Screening is scheduled to hold on Thursday, 15th August, 2013.                        
                                               
Programme: Medicine and Surgery (MBBS)                       
1    8630    ABENGA CALVIN               
2    PDO/012/1247    ADEKUNLE, Joy Oluwaseyi               
3    5470    AMOO TIMI               
4    PDO/012/1304    BAMIDELE, Omolade Olakunbi               
5    9040    BASHIRU RUKAYAT TOLULOPE               
6    8346    CHRIS-OKORO CHIGOZIRIM NNADI               
7    0006022    MEKULEYI OLASUBOMI               
8    5312    NWANI ESTHER OGECHI               
9    7709    OLAJUBU OLUWASEUN OMOTOLA               
10    7764    OLATUNJI EYITAYO ISAAC               
11    5997    OLAYINKA OLADAPO               
12    7860    OLONADE OLAMIDE               
13    5355    OSINUSI IFEOLUWA EMMANUEL               
14    5231    OWOLABI CALEB IBUNKUNOLUWA               
                                               
The following Candidates have been offered Provisional Admission into                        
the College of Health Sciences following the Final Screening Exercise                       
conducted on 20th July, 2013. This offer of Provisional Admission is                       
subject to validation by the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (IJMB)                       
                       
COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES                       
PROGRAMME: MEDICINE AND SURGERY (MBBS)                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    5558    ADEKUNLE AKINADE               
2    7402    ADENUGA BOLUWATISE OLUWATOBERU               
3    6084    ADERIBIGBE JOHN KEHINDE               
4    6885    ADESINA EUNICE OLUWATOYIN               
5    6167    ADEYEMI IFEOLUWA DAVID               
6    8687    AGBANAH OWA BOLUTIFE ADUNOLUWA               
7    5463    AIFUOBHOKHAN OSOSESELE               
8    7048    AJAYI ABISOLA SHARON               
9    7493    AKOMOLAFE DAMILARE               
10    7038    AMAEFULE-ORIE PEACE               
11    5362    AMEH SAMUEL               
12    5446    AWOTUNDE AYOMIDE               
13    7029    BABADE AYOMIDE VICKY               
14    6306    BABALEYE OLAMIDE               
15    7005    BABATUNDEOLADIMEJIEMMANUEL               
16    6387    BANKOLE TEMITOPE JOSHUA               
17    5601    EROMONSELE PEACE OSEREME               
18    7065    EZE DANIEL CHUKWUMA               
19    5780    EZINMA MICHAEL EZINWA               
20    6784    FALOPE BOLUWATIFE JUWON               
21    7051    FAWALE ADEMOLA MICHAEL               
22    6074    JEGEDE AYOBAMI SAMUEL               
23    6082    LAWAL ILERIOLUWA               
24    7551    MABINUORI ESTHER IFEOLUWA               
25    6116    MAKANJUOLA OLUWANIFEMI VALENTIN               
26    5358    MATTHEW SHEKWOYEMI SANDRA               
27    8271    O JAMES ANNA BARBARA INIOLUWA               
28    3399    OBARAKPO BLESSING               
29    5459    ODAFEN SALOME               
30    6947    ODEYALE JOEL JESUDUNSIN               
31    5497    ODUH BLESSING               
32    5706    ODUNTAN ADEBUSOLA               
33    7046    OGUNDUYILE SAMUEL OLUWAPELUMI               
34    5972    OJELADE OLUWATUNMISE TIMOTHY               
35    5541    OMOTOSO Emma Adewale               
36    7169    OYEGBILE AYOMIDE               
37    6130    OYENIYI LOIS EYITAYO               
38    7426    OYOVWE VANESSA               
39    7558    SULE OLADIPUPO OLAWOLE               
40    6341    TAIWO OLUWADAMILOLA TEMITAYO               
                       
PROGRAMME: ANATOMY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    6709    ADEKUNLE OLUWATIMILEYIN               
2    8488    ADESOLA EBENEZER ADEWOLE               
3    7058    ADEYEMO OVERCOMER EBUNOLUW A               
4    6675    ADU OLUWAFUNMILOLA ESTHER               
5    6782    ASIYAN CALEB               
6    8623    DUALE PATIENCE DEBORAH               
7    5534    FATONA OMOBOLANLE ESTHER               
8    6862    HENSHAW ASIBONG EKENG               
9    7449    IDOWU ANUOLUWAPO MARY               
10    5752    IJALAYE   KEHINDE OLUWASEYE               
11    7052    JOHNSON ESEOGHENE OLUWASEUN               
12    6978    MARKUS VOSIRE GOODNESS               
13    5445    MGBOLU ADAOBI               
14    8699    OGUNSOLA OLUWATOMISIN PRISCILLA               
15    6066    OKEDIYA OLAYEMI RHODA               
16    6010    OKESIJI WURAOLA   HINDE               
17    5547    OKORIE ENYI               
18    5717    OMATSEYINBBAWO               
19    6136    ONIFADE MICHAEL OLAWALE               
20    6781    RICKETTS TEMILOLUWA SHARON               
21    5716    URHEREBRUME OGHENETEJIRI               
22    5452    WOJULA OLUWATOSIN               
                       
PROGRAMME: PHYSIOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    5195    ABHULIMEN ITUA               
2    6478    ADEKANMBI TOLUWANIMI MARY               
3    6768    ADENIJI OPEOLUWA               
4    6588    ADEOTI OLUWASEMILORE TOLUWALOPE               
5    6067    AJIBOYE TEMITOPE HOPE               
6    8322    ISIAKPONA CHIWENDU               
7    5372    MAREN LOIS AWYN               
8    7451    ODEDERE AYOMIDE               
9    6685    ODUWOLE TEMILOLA MARGARET               
10    7454    OJUADE JOSHUA JESUFEMI               
11    7567    OLOWOOKERE SAMUEL OLUFEMI               
12    5629    OWHONDAH  KING  SAMUEL               
13    7484    OYERINDE MORENIKE               
14    5271    SANGOBOWALE JESUGBEMI DANIEL               
15    6694    TSELE TORITSEJU TIWATOPE               
                                               
Following the Screening  Exercise of 20th July, 2013 the underlisted candidates                       
have been offered Provisional Admissions for the 2013/2014                       
Academic Session.  This offer of  provisional admission is subject to                        
validation by the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB).                       
                       
PROGRAMME: ANATOMY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    7755    ADEDIGBA DEBORAH O               
2    8748    ADEKETU TOBILOLA C.               
3    5244    ADEKOYA ADENIKE MARIAM               
4    8680    AJAYI DAMILOLA IFEOLUWA               
5    8208    AWE AYOMIDE               
6    7161    AJAYI, Olumide               
7    8497    BALOGUN OLUKUMI JAMES               
8    5306    EWALEFO OFURE MARION               
9    5734    MOMOREBE BAMIDELE               
                       
PHYSIOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    0009056    AKINPELU ADETOMIWA O.               
                       
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE                        
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL SCIENCE AND FISHERIES MANAGEMENT                       
PROGRAMME: ANIMAL SCIENCE AND FISHERIES MAMNGEMENT                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    6651    FAKEYE TAIWO AYOTUNDE               
2    PDO/012/1354    OKUNADE, John Oluwatobi               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                       
PROGRAMME: FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    5737    AROWOLO FEYISOLA               
2    6550    EKUNDAYO TEMITOPE K.               
3    9097    FAWUNMI TEMITOPE SHARON               
4    5258    JAYEOLA OLADAYO EMMANUEL               
5    6350    OGUNYEMI VICTORIA T.               
6    5847    OLADIPUPO MARVELOUS I.               
7    5842    SEWEJE OLUWAYEMISI               
                       
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES                       
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH                       
PROGRAMME: ENGLISH                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    6175    ADEGBOLA AYOBAMI ESTHER               
2    7760    ADEOYE ADEPONLE O.               
3    6360    AJAYI BOLUWATIFE               
4    5222    AKINSOLA OLUWAFUNMILAYO A               
5    6432    ALLEN OREOLUWA T.               
6    7882    CHRISTOPHER OGO FAVOUR               
7    7890    FALADE MOFERANMIOLUWA               
8    9094    FALADE MOSADOLUMWA               
9    5233    OJO ESTHER O.               
10    7715    OLATUNJI ADEDOLAPO JOY               
   
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATION AND PERFORMING ARTS                       
PROGRAMME: COMMUNICATION ARTS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    8492    AHAMIOJE OSAREME S.               
2    5572    BAWA JOY               
3    7766    JAMES SALAMI               
4    5509    NWACHUKWU CHARLES CHIJIOKE               
5    7869    OLABODE EUNICE OLAJUMOKE                
6    8351    ONOJEGHVO EJITA JUDITH               
                       
PROGRAMME: THEATRE ARTS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    6298    ADESINA OLUWAFUNMILAYO               
2    5499    ANIH EMMANUEL CHIBUZOR               
3    5589    HAASTRUP SAMUEL OLUWAPELUMI               
4    6518    SEGUN OLUFEMI H.               
5    9057    OMOWON, Wuraola F               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES                       
PROGRAMME:HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STIDIES                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    7953    ADEDA DOMINIC MUDIAGA               
2    8295    ADEKALA JEDESOLA               
3    9046    ADEOYE SAMSON 'BANJO               
4    8790    AJALA OLADAYO               
5    6028    AJISEGIRI OLUWASIJIBOMI               
6    7756    AKINWUMI EMMANUEL               
7    5592    AMIENGHEME ANIETA               
8    5226    ANIMASAHUN TOBI M.               
9    8777    ATTEH YAKUBU               
10    7836    AWOLARU OLUFOLARIN ISRAEL               
11    8624    AYENI ANTHONY OLUWATOBI               
12    5267    BONSU RUTH NYAMEKYE               
13    7918    CHILAKA CHIBUZOR G.               
14    5652    FAROMIKAN OLUWASEEYIN O.               
15    6426    HAMZAT SIMISOLA OMOLOLA               
16    6423    IGUN OLAJUMOKE OLUWAFERANMI               
17    5846    JATAU MAVIS I               
18    PDO/012/1339    MALAOLU, Obaloluwa O.               
19    8298    OJO AYOTOMIWA VICTORIA               
20    7758    OLADITI SEGUN               
21    8795    OLIH DEBORAH IFECHUKWUDE               
22    8496    OLOWOLAYEMO O.               
23    5515    OLUFADEJU TOBILOBA               
24    6655    OLULEYE BOLUWATIFE               
25    9036    OLURIN OLUGBENGA               
26    6541    ONUZULIKE NKIRUKA VICTORY               
27    9074    UGBOR CHIAMAKA PRECIOUS               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC                       
Programme: Music                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    6020    ADEIFE SAMSON OLUKOREDE               
                                               
FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND SCIENCE EDUCATION                       
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENECES                       
PROGRAMME: MICROBIOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    5802    ADEBAYO OLUWABUNMI A.               
2    5736    ADEBAYO TEMITOPE OLAWUMI               
3    8752    ADEBUNMI ADETAYO OPEYEMI                
4    8639    ADEWALE TOLANI OLUWAKEMI                
5    5839    AGBATA CHIDINMA PRECIOUS                
6    5458    AJAYI SARAH YENI               
7    7707    AJEWOLE GBEMI OLAJIDE               
8    PDO/012/1280    AKINMOLAYEMI, Grace Tope               
9    8749    ALADEYANTAN TIMILEYIN DEBORAH                
10    5824    ATERE ABISOLA DEBORAH               
11    PDO/012/1293    AWONIYI, Adedolapo Mary               
12    PDO/012/1301    BABALOLA, Dotun Dee               
13    5449    BABATUNDE SINMISOLA DORCAS               
14    5208    DAGAH LIMARO               
15    8391    DILLOS DAVID BABADOGO               
16    6793    ESSIEN KUPREABASI UDEME               
17    8356    GAREJE SAMSON               
18    8756    IYANDA PRISCA PECULIA                
19    8342    JOLAIYA GBEMISOLA RACHEL               
20    6344    KEHINDE OREOLUWA TITILAYO               
21    6189    MPAMAH GRACE IHEOMIMI               
22        NEBATH, Micheal Gaude               
23    6347    ODEJAYI OLUWASEUN MARIAM                
24    6348    ODEYEMI DANIEL ABAYOMI               
25    9100    OGUNBANWO OLUWATOMILOLA                
26    6349    OGUNYEMI PEACE AYOTOMIWA               
27    6515    OHORE HANNAH UZEZI               
28    8706    OJEDIRAN BEHTRICE IGBAYILOLA               
29    6527    OKORO NANCY CHUKWUAMAKA                
30    PDO/012/1356    OLADEJI, Kehinde Deborah               
31    7761    OLAJIDE DANIEL               
32    6280    OLALERE OLUWATOSIN RUTH               
33    5808    OLUMEFUN ADEIFE TOLULOPE               
34    6734    ONUGHA EMEKA ROBERT               
35    7863    OWOIYA-TOBILOBA OLAWALE                
36    PDO/012/1380    OYEWALE, Grace Funmilayo               
37    7754    SAMSON-AKPAN ANIEMA BASSEY               
38    6517    SEGUN-OLUFEMI SEUN RUTH               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENECES                       
PROGRAMME: PLANT BIOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    9041    JOHNSON SHAMMAH A.               
2    8755    OKESOLA OLUWABORI TIMOTHY               
3    5241    ONI HEZEKIAH AYOBAMI               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENECES                       
PROGRAMME: ZOOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    1511    AKANDE GRACE OLUWATOYIN               
2    5843    OGUNBODE IYABODE               
3    9073    OYENIYI STEPHEN ANUOLUWA               
4    6540    TAIWO OLANREWAJU MOYOSORE               
5    8603    TAYLOR DIEPRIYE C.               
                                               



DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY                       
PROGRAMME: BIOCHEMISTRY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    PDO/012/1236    ABEGUNDE, Deborah Toluwalope               
2    PDO/012/1238    ABOROWA, Oluwaseun Hannah               
3    7871    ADEBAYO DOLAPO ABOLAJI               
4    8634    ADEBAYO VICTOR AYOMIPO               
5    6185    ADEKUNLE OLUTOBI               
6    5836    ADESINA ELIZABETH OLUWATOBI               
7    PDO/012/1265    ADEWUYI, Favour Ibukunoluwa               
8    5605    AGBANA EBITIMI ANGEL               
9    9063    AJAGBE JERIMA MOYIN                
10    5229    AJIBADE ADEBIMPE AYOBAMI               
11    PDO/012/1279    AKINGBELURE, Intercessor Ayomide               
12    5393    AKINTOLA OLUWASEUN VICTOR               
13    5806    AKINTONA IFEOLUWA F.               
14    8645    AKINYEFA JESUTOMI OLUWASEYI               
15    8611    ANAGWONYE NWAMAKA               
16    5211    AREMU SUNDAY IFEOLU               
17    6275    ARIGBEDE ATINUKE OLUWABORI                
18    6516    AWA NGOZI PRECIOUS               
19    6177    AWE OLUWATOFARATI O.               
20    5237    AYANRINDE OLUWATOMILAYO               
21    PDO/012/1301    BABALOLA, Deey Dotun               
22    8614    BAKWA KYRANGDRAT EXODUS               
23    8781    DOGO DZENOM ISTIFANU               
24    6619    DUBLIN-GREEN IDAWARI BILL               
25    6736    EKANEM MFONOBONG SUNDAY                
26    PDO/012/1323    FASINA, Ayomide Esther               
27    6355    ILEOLA-GOLD AYOMITAN VINCENT O               
28    7861    JIMOH-ENESI QUEEN AMINAT               
29    PDO/012/1335    KALANGU, Edward Shimnom               
30    6996    KOLAWOLE ABISOLA               
31    7902    NOSA-IDIARU ESOHE A               
32    7895    NWALIGIDI NGOZI SHARON                
33    8354    NWOSU JENNIFER CHIMENKA               
34    6040    OBUKOHWO EFEMENA EJIRO                
35    8628    OGBONYOMI OLAJIDE STEPHEN               
36    PDO/012/1349    OGUNDALU, Jesutomi Toluwalase               
37    7716    OHWOFARAYE UREUMUJEME                
38    PDO/012/1359    OLADUNJOYE, Ifeoluwa Benjamin               
39    6303    OLUBANJO, Ayomide Ololade               
40    0007846    ONOSEGUN TEMITOPE               
41    5740    ONOTU OLUNEME R.               
42    6783    OWOOJUOWA MARY OMOTAYO               
43    8353    ROTIFA OLUWAFEMI STEPHEN               
44    5721    TAMETAH HANNAH ORITSEGBUBEMI               
45    6534    WALEOLA BUKOLA GRACE               
46    5314    YUSUF AGNES OLUWAFISAYOMI               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY                       
PROGRAMME: CHEMISTRY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    8675    DADA OLUWABUKOLA MARY               
2    6199    IPADEOLA PEACE FUNTO               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY                       
DEPARTMENT OF INDUSRIAL CHEMISTRY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    7873    ELUYERA HELEN AYOTOMIWA               
2    PDO/012/1315    ENWEZOR, Chiazor Jennifer               
3    8783    FATUNMBI TOLULOPE STEPHEN                
4    6610    FAYOYIWA, ELIZABETH TOLULOPE               
5    8799    HIRSE ANDI               
6    340    LILLY TARIAH BELEM ISELEMABO               
7    6059    ODESANMI DAMOLA ANUOLUWA               
8    7500    OLAOSEBIKAN OLADAPO AREMU               
9    6018    ONIKOSI OLUWATOSIN        

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY                       
PROGRAMME: COMPUTER SCIENCE                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES   
           
1    8256    ADEKALA FIKAYO TIMILEHIN               
2    PDO/012/1252    ADENIJI NIFEMI AYOOLUWA               
3    PDO/012/1257    ADESINA OLUWATOBILOBA EMMANUEL               
4    PDO/012/1260    ADETONA ADEBIYI ISRAEL               
5    9098    AGBOOLA OLAMIDE TITILAYO               
6    9065    ALABI VICTOR OLUWAPELUMI               
7    8751    ALAGBE VICTOR AYANTOPE               
8    5822    ANIGBOGU IJEOMA VIOLET               
9    PDO/012/1300    AZUBUIKE LUCIANA OMOTOLANI               
10    PDO/012/1303    BALLA STEPHEN ABRAK               
11    7867    DUROSIMI OLORUNFEMI               
12    PDO/012/1401    FALUGBA SEGUN DAVID               
13    8796    ILEBUSI OLUWABUNMI OLUSAYO               
14    8796    ILEBUSI OLUWABUNMI OLUSAYO               
15    5234    JOSEPH BABATUNDE ISAAC               
16    5823    KETIKU OLUWAPELUMI SOPHIA               
17    8750    OGUNMODEDE OLAOLUWA AFOLABI               
18    5826    OKEBUNMI OLADIPUPO               
19    PDO/012/1357    OLADINNI OLUWATOBILOBA YEWANDE               
20    8644    OSSAI NWACHUKWU               
21    PDO/012/1378    OYEDIRAN BARTHELEMY OLUFOLAJUWON               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS                       
PROGRAMME: MATHEMATICS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6519    AJATUEWO PAUL               
2    6187    ATOBATELE OLUWAFEMI               
3    6274    OLAGUNJU TOLULOPE OLUWAKEMI               
4    5741    SOGO-TEMI AYOBAMI OLUWASEUN               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS                       
PROGRAMME: STATISTICS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    5618    AKPAN IDONGESIT MONDAY               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS AND SOLAR ENERGY                       
PROGRAMME: PHYSICS AND SOLAR ENERGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6623    ADEKA ENUWA FAITH               
2    8338    AWENODE OGHENEKOME               
3    7853    DARAMOLA EMMANUEL MAYOKUN               
4    6652    FAKEYE KEHINDE A.               
5    PDO/012/1341    NEBATH MICHEAL GAUDE               
6    6351    ONI DAMILOLA OLAGOKE               
7    9058    SOWEMIMO MARTIN OLUWATOBI               
8    PDO/012/1395    YAKUBU ZUGWAI DAUDU               
                       
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES                                               
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING                       
PROGRAMME: ACCOUNTING                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    PDO/012/1237    ABISOGUN IFEDOLAPO OYEROPO               
2    6536    ADAISE EMMANUEL AKPAN               
3    6103    ADEFILA FOLASHADE ADESOLA               
4    PDO/012/1256    ADEREMI TEMITAYO NAIMAT               
5    6537    ADESOGA OLUWADMILOLA A.               
6    PDO/012/1262    ADEWALE JUMOKE MARIAH               
7    PDO/012/1267    ADUBI ADEDAYO SAMUEL               
8    5296    AGBENIN OFURE GRACE               
9    7850    AGBENIYI HAPINESS               
10    5952    AGORO NISOLA VICTOR               
11    6151    AKANJI EBUNOLUWA               
12    5953    AKINLABI ADEMOLA JEREMIAH               
13    8649    AKINREFE ADEBUSOYE MARY               
14    9068    AKINRINBOLA AYODEJI MICHAEL               
15    5735    ALADE ADEDAMOLA OMOLADE               
16    7156    ALLI OLUWAPELUMI MERCY               
17    PDO/012/1299    AYOADE OMOLARA BEATRICE               
18    5954    BOLADE OLUWATOBI               
19    6045    BUSARI OLAMILEKAN SHAMSIDEEN               
20    PDO/012/1312    DAHUNSI OLUWATOBI BAMIDELE               
21    8485    FAKANDE TEMITOPE EBUNOLUWA               
22    8653    FATOKI TOSIN SAMUEL               
23    5750    ILESANMI DEBORAH               
24    6646    JOLAIYA TOLULOPE OREOLUWA               
25    5803    OGUNBIYI JOHNSON ADEBOYE               
26    5784    OJO OPEYEMI               
27    PDO/012/1355    OLADEJI BOLATITO               
28    7141    OLLA YEMISI FOLASHADE               
29    5293    OLUGBEMI OLUROPO AYOOLUWA               
30    7849    OMOYIOLA AYOMIDE ELIZABETH               
31    6361    OYENIRAN OYEBIMPE TOMI               
32    8494    OYEWUSI OLAMIDE EMMANUEL               
33    5594    UBANI STEPHEN               
34    7438    UDOH-KING FAVOUR UFANABASI               
35    8348    WANAGHO O. DIVINE               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND FINANCE                       
PROGRAMME: BANKING AND FINANCE                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7711    AYOOLA OLUFUNSO ADENIKE               
2    5830    OKENLA ELIZABETH MOSOPE               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                       
PROGRAMME: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6049    ABIMBOLU OPEYEMI ANOINTING               
2    7866    ADENEKAN ADENIKE MARY               
3    8161    AIGBOVIOSE JOSEPH T               
4    6356    AJAYI OLANIKE IDOWU               
5    6466    AKANLE OLADEJI JOSHUA               
6    5951    AKINWALE DAMILOLA JOEL               
7    5388    AYODELE IFEOLUWA               
8    9055    BAMIDELE DEBORAH               
9    6510    BAMISILE ANJOLAOLUWA O.               
10    5546    IHEKUNA ORJIUGO JENNIFER               
11    5282    OGINI SANDRA ONEFUWA               
12    9043    OLADOSO TOBI OYINDAMOLA               
13    5833    OLUWATOSIN DAMILOLA B               
14    7598    OLUWAWEMIMMO TOBI               
15    PDO/012/1394    WENEGIEME DAVID IYANUOLUWA               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS                       
PROGRAMME: ECONOMICS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    PDO/012/1251    ADENIJI FAITH ABOSEDE               
2    7872    ADEWUMI ADEYINKA P.               
3    9078    AGUDOSI EMMANUEL C.               
4    PDO/012/1272    AJAEGBO SHEDRAK TOCHUKWU               
5    5239    AJANI EMMANUEL O.               
6    5251    AJIBADE EUNICE TOFUNMI               
7    6354    AJIBOYE IFEOLUWA OLUKANYISOLA               
8    8640    AKABUOGU CHISON L.               
9    8676    AKANBI ADEDIMEJI               
10    6539    AKINHANMI ADEKUNMI               
11    9067    AKINPELU TOLULOPE Y               
12    8731    AKINTUNDE PELUMI T.               
13    8300    AYENI LOVELYN F.               
14    7762    COTTERELL ATONOPRIYA A               
15    7424    EREKOSIMA OKORINAMA               
16    9070    EYITAYO IYILOLA TOLULOPE               
17    8621    GARUBA RUTH               
18    PDO/012/1328    IDOWU OYINDAMOLA OLOLADE               
19    5531    IMONHIOSEN OHIMAH               
20    5292    LAKPINI CYRUS CINWONSOKO               
21    7844    OCHE QUEEN               
22    9062    OHA IFE               
23    PDO/012/1353    OKE GOD'S WILL ADEWALE               
24    6277    OKUZU NNKA NCHEDO               
25    PDO/012/1367    OLUGBENRO FAVOUR ERIOLUWA               
26    5254    OLUSEYI-FABIYI FAITHFUL               
27    5352    OMEKEHH ANDREW               
28    8800    ONYENANKEYA UGONNA               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION                       
PROGRAMME:  MASS COMMUNICATION                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    5240    ADEGBOYEGA OLUWADAMILOLA J               
2    5419    ADEJUMO DAVID OLUSHOLA               
3    8302    ADELEGAN SEUN               
4    8672    ADELODUN, Abifoluwa O.               
5    PDO/012/1263    ADEWOYE DEBORAH ADETUTUTU               
6    5844    ADEYEMI DAVID               
7    8606    ADEYEMI P. TIMILEHIN               
8    9096    AGUNDU ADAOBI PRINCESS               
9    PDO/012/1282    AKINSELURE FAITHFULNESS PELUMI               
10    8299    AMADI CHIZORUM               
11    7503    CHIGBUJONAH FAVOUR CHINONYEREM               
12    PDO/012/1314    DIKEDI ABRAHAM SHARON               
13    6433    DUROJAIYE OLUWAKEMI AYOMIDE               
14    8650    EMEJOR BRYAN ONORIODE               
15    5305    EWALEFO JOSHUA EHIREBAMEN               
16    PDO/012/1321    FALANA OLOLADE CHRISTIANA               
17    6653    FASUYI OPEYEMI P.               
18    PDO/012/1327    IDOWU OLAYINKA OLUWASEUN               
19    8350    IYANAM IYANAM UQUA               
20    6522    KOLAJO AJIBOLA ISEOLUWA               
21    9054    NWACHUKWU RICHARD               
22    6042    OKE DAMILOLA ADEWUMI               
23    7896    OLAOYE OLUWAKOREDE AYOMIPO               
24    PDO/012/1365    OLAWORE TAIWO ODUNAYO               
25    9059    OLONADE JOHN OLUSEGUN               
26    7847    OMONIYI BABATUNDE OYINLOLA               
27    5829    OMONIYI EMMANUEL O.               
28    8782    SHARON JAMES PRISCILLA                
29    8352    URIRI NVURROR CHUKWUNENYE           



DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY                       
PROGRAMME: SOCIOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES   
           
1    8670    ADEYEMI JUMOKE               
2    8794    AFOLABI OLUBUNMI FAVOUR                
3    8786    AREMU BLESSING TEMITAYO               
4    PDO/012/1326    GRIFFIN FEYISETAN OLUWASEUN               
5    9066    JAMIU ADAMU OLAOLUWA               
6    PDO/012/1332    JOKTHAN DANIEL               
7    8668    KAMAKU AYODEJI VICTOR               
8    8779    OKUNRINBOYE OLUWASEUN DORCAS               
9    PDO/012/1362    OLATUNJI TEMITOPE OLATOMIWA               
10    6307    OLAWORE DAMILOLA VICTORIA               
11    7763    OMOBOLAJI SOLOMON               
12    8682    ORIRE OYENIYI AKANJI                
                       
DIRECT ENTRY CANDIDATES                   
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY                       
PROGRAMME: BIOCHEMISTRY                     
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES   
           
1    5245    OBONARIEMU FLORIDA FEHOBO    WAITLISTED           
                       
FACULY OF LAW                       
PROGRAMME: LAW 
                      
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    6645    AKINDELE ADEDUNKE O               
2    5850    ADEDIRAN TAIWO EZEKIEL    WAITLISTED           
3    8612    ADEOLUMUYIWA AYOMIDE    WAITLISTED           
                       
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY                       
PROGRAMME: COMPUTER SCIENCE                   
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES   
           
1    7852    DARAMOLA EMMANUEL MAYOKUN    WAITLISTED           
2    5432    IDOWU JOHN OLUWATOSIN               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING                       
PROGRAMME: ACCOUNTING                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    5849    ADEDIRAN KEHINDE E.    WAITLISTED           
                       
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                       
PROGRAMME: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    7892    ODULANA, ADEBOWALE               
                                             
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS                        
PROGRAMME: ECONOMICS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    5253    ADENIJI TAMILAYO JOSHUA               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION                       
PROGRAMME: MASS COMMUNICATION                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    6431    ALABI JOHN KAYODE               
2    6000    ORESANYA FOLUSO CHRISTOPHER    WAITLISTED           
                       
* WAIT-LISTED: Provisional admission will only be offered upon presentation of the awaited result                       
    which qualifies the Candidate for admission.                       
                                               
2 .0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION                   
                       
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE                   
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N60,000 in Bank                   
    Draft in favour of Bowen University not later than 23rd August, 2013.                     
    The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.                   
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.               
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.               
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.               
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc               
    (e)    First Bank, Plc               
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc 
              
                       
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                   
    Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents                   
     from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                    
     acceptance fee.                   
    This offer of provisional admission will lapse at the close of work on Friday, 23rd August, 2013 if                   
    the non-refundable acceptance fee is not paid on or before that date.                   
                       
2.3    AUTHORITY TO PAY                   
    All candidates must present their Ordinary Level and UTME results at the Admissions Office                    
    before payment of acceptance fees.                   
                       
2.4    NOTE                   
a)    Candidates who did not choose Bowen as their first or second choice University in                    
    JAMB would be required to pay a sum of ₦2, 500 (two thousand five hundred naira)                   
    only to the Bursary for regularisation of their choice of University.                   
                       
2.5    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                   
    The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be as follows:.                   
                                           
    16th September, 2013    Faculty of Law               
        Faculty of Humanities               
        Faculty of Social and Management Sciences               
                       
    17th September, 2013    College of Health Sciences               
        Faculty of Agriculture               
        Facculty of Science and Science Education 
              
                       
    2013/2014 PRE-DEGREE ADMISSION LIST                   
    The following cadidates have been offered Provisional Admission for the Pre-degree                     
     programme for 2013/2014 academic session                   
                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    5538    ABBA NNALI C.               
2    8628    ABENA TIMOTHY TERYIMA               
3    7892    ABIODUN BUKUNMI EUNICE                
4    8679    ABORISADE TEMILOLUWA A.               
5    5376    ABU, OLUWATOMISIN HALIMAT               
6    5202    ABUBAKAR, MERCY AANUOLUWAPO               
7    8220    ADEBAYO OLAMIDE ADEJUMOKE               
8    8672    ADEDOKUN AKINTUNDE               
9    6644    ADEJAYAN ILERIOLUWA               
10    6176    ADEJUBEE PRAISE               
11    5420    ADEJUMO GRACE FOLASADE               
12    5585    ADEJUMO SEYIFUNMI               
13    8306    ADEJUWON TITILOPE               
14    8729    ADEKANOLA GLORY BOLAJI               
15    6687    ADEKUNLE JOKE MARY               
16    9045    ADENIRAN BOLUWATIFE SAMUEL               
17    5375    ADENUGA OLATUNJI               
18    6297    ADESINA OLUWAPELUMI ADEDOLAPO               
19    5268    ADETOKUN TITILAYO MERCY               
20    5831    ADEWORAN BABATOMIWA SAMUEL               
21    5243    AGBAJE OLUDOTUN SAMUEL               
22    5517    AGUBALU ADAORA BLESSING               
23    5387    AIYELANGBE JIMMY               
24    7355    AKANO PETER ADEDAMOLA               
25    8609    AKEREDOLU OLUWADILOLA               
26    9069    AKINOLA FOLASADE               
27    5744    AKINTUNDE SUNMISOLA               
28    6353    AKINWALE CELESTINA TOMIMISIN                
29    9039    AKINWALE EMMANUEL AKANNI               
30    7710    AKINYEMI O. OLAOTAN               
31    8498    AKPONOWE ONOME               
32    6549    ALALOR EHIZELE ELOHHOR                
33    5212    ALUKO OLAYINKA O.               
34    6618    ARO TOLUWALOPE ARINKE               
35    0006656    AROGUNDADE ANUOLUWAPO A.               
36    6514    ASUBIARO JESUTOFUNMI VICTORIA                
37    8648    ATANDA IFEOLAPO               
38    8491    AYANSAOLA CHRISTIANAH               
39    8490    AYANSOLA JOHNSON O.               
40    7767    AYOADE DAMILOLA ELISHA               
41    8493    BABALOLA GRACE O               
42    7057    BADMUS MERCY MOYOSORE               
43    8774    BELLO PRISCILLA OLUWAPELUMI               
44    8610    BELLO-ODOFIN O. PRECIUOS               
45    5516    CHIBUZOR AGUBALU               
46    6190    DAODU OPEYEMI GLADYS               
47    7841    DARAMOLA IYANUOLUWA MARY               
48    7706    DARE AYODEJI               
49    7862    DOSUNMU OLUFEYIJIMI               
50    0006731    EIGBEFOH ELMENDI J.               
51    5442    ESIN JOY IDARA               
52    6795    EYENAVI OKEVOKE EYEFIA               
53    8728    FADAYOMIM OLUWASEUN D.               
54    9092    FAGBEMI OLUMIDE OLAYINKA               
55    8355    GOODLUCK AMARACHI DAVID               
56    5451    IBRAHIM, FATIHA               
57    6532    IGBODIPE ADEDAPO MARCELINA                
58    8615    JONAH ANUOLUWAPO RUTH               
59    8983    MEWASE OLAJUMOKE               
60    6525    MIKE-OJEABULU JOY E.               
61    5213    NDUKA CHUKWUNONSO DANIEL               
62    5841    NWANKWO JULIET CHIAMAKA               
63    6538    OBASA MOROLAKE               
64    5956    OCHUNGE PRUDENCE D.               
65    7363    ODEY WILLIAMS IYIOWOGOGA               
66    8638    ODUNAIYA ABIMBOLA OLAMIDE               
67    5252    OFUEGBU UCHECHI               
68    7919    OGBECHIE OLUCHUKWU B               
69    5031    OGBOLE OCHE EMMANUEL               
70    5636    OGOLOMA MIRACLE               
71    5840    OGUNSEYE BUKUNMI HANNAH               
72    6520    OKE OLUWAFAYOSOLA  LOIS               
73    6990    OKHIDE MICHEAL FEMI               
74    5533    OLADEJO TOLUWA               
75    8301    OLANREWAJU TEMILOLA DORCAS               
76    5834    OLATUBOSUN OLASUBOMI               
77    8681    OLAYEMI ALEX BABATUNDE               
78    8757    OLAYINKA ALIC OLUSOLAPE               
79    6544    OLOJEDE OLATEJU               
80    6797    OLOYEDE OYEBANJI OYIENIYI               
81    5555    OLULENU ADEDOYIN OLUWATOSIN               
82    5224    OLU-OSHADERE ADEOLU MARY               
83    6346    OMIFARE OLUBUKOLA AYOADE               
84    7485    OMONIYI ADERONKIE SARAH               
85    9057    OMOWON WURAOLA F.               
86    6429    OSHIBOTE TOLUWANI WILLIAMS               
87    6017    OSUNLANA ABUDULSAMAD OLUWATOSIN               
88    6434    OTUSANYA OLUFUNMILOLA               
89    6428    OYEBODE OLUWABUKUNMI JOSEPH               
90    5608    PAAGO BARIGBON BARIDA               
91    6043    PHILLIPS BOLUWATIFE                
92    6533    POPOOLA MODUPE AJOKE               
93    6526    RASAQ-LAWAL ADERINOLA HOPE               
94    6513    SALAMI EBUNOLUWA               
95    8495    SANGOBIYI FOLUKE A.               
96    5593    SAPPOR OLOLADE VICTORIA                
97    7135    SEMOWO AYOOLA MOFIYINFOLUWA               
98    0007504    SHAE-BEBEYI D.               
99    7504    SHAE-BEBEYI DANIEL               
100    6021    SIWEKWU ANDREW CHUKWUKA               
101    8798    UDOBOT UTIBE UDO-TOBY               
102    8775    UDOH MARYSHEITA               
                                               
2 .0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION                   
                       
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE 
                  
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N40,000 in Bank                   
    Draft in favour of Bowen University.                     
    The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.                   
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.               
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.               
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.               
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc               
    (e)    First Bank, Plc               
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc  
             
                       
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                   
    Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents            from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                    
     acceptance fee.                   
                       
2.3    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                   
    The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013                                       
                       
2013/2014 INTERIM AND JOINT MATRICULATION BOARD (IJMB)                    
ADMISSION LIST 
                  
The following cadidates have been offered Provisional Admission for the IJMB                   
programme for 2013/2014 academic session                   
                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    PDO/012/1234    ABAYOMI, Olufisayo               
2    PDO/012/1245    ABEGUNWA, Elizabeth Adewumi                
3    PDO/012/1235    ABUDULATEEF, Abudusemiu K                
4    PDO/012/1246    ADEJUMO, Toluwani               
5    PDO/012/1261    ADEWALE, Modupeoluwa B                
6    PDO/012/1264    ADEWUYI, Boluwarin Chinwedu               
7    PDO/012/1266    ADEYIWOLA, Faith Ifeoluwa               
8    PDO/012/1268    AGBONENI, Omotesele               
9    PDO/012/1274    AJIBIKE, Funmilayo Omolara               
10    PDO/012/1277    AKANO, Samuella Omolola               
11    PDO/012/1397    AKINDELE OLANREWAJU               
12    PDO/012/1281    AKINOLA, Kanyinsola Omotoyosi               
13    PDO/012/1284    AKINTAYO Blessing Dammy               
14    PDO/012/1292    ASIFOR, Suzy Orode               
15    PDO/012/1295    AWUJOOLA MODUPEOLA AJOKE               
16    PDO/012/1308    BOLORUNDE, Ayomide Esther               
17    PDO/012/1316    EYEBIOKIN, Oluleye Olabisi               
18    PDO/012/1320    FALANA HANNAH TAIWO               
19    PDO/012/1319    FALANA LYDIA KEHINDE                
20    PDO/012/1322    FALOLA, Ayomide Isaac               
21    PDO/012/1329    ILEYEMI ABIOLA TOLULOPE               
22    PDO/012/1330    INYANG, Victoria Imaobong               
23    PDO/012/1333    JOSEPH, Faith Ajoke                
24    PDO/012/1336    KASSIM ARINOLA SARIYAT               
25    PDO/012/1340    MEGBOWON, Olufunso                
26    PDO/012/1343    OCHIGBO, Israel Abel               
27    PDO/012/1399    ODUMOSU, Mayowa Daniel               
28    PDO/012/1348    OGBOLU, Olive Kikachuku               
29    PDO/012/1352    OKAFOR, Alexander Marachi               
30    PDO/012/1358    OLADIPO, Deborah Oluwaseun               
31    PDO/012/1361    OLATUNJI YEMISI                
32    PDO/012/1374    O-PETERS Opeyemi Olamilekan               
33    PDO/012/1375    OSINUBI, John Adeola               
34    PDO/012/1376    OSUNDARE, Sheriffdeen Ayomide               
35    PDO/012/1404    OYELEKAN, Esther Ibukunoluwa               
36    PDO/012/1386    SHOFARASIL, Sybil Adetolani               
37    PDO/012/1392    USUNALELE, Ifueko               
                                               
2 .0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION                   
                       
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE   
               
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N50,000 in Bank                   
    Draft in favour of Bowen University.                     
    The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.                   
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.               
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.               
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.               
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc               
    (e)    First Bank, Plc               
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc
               
                       
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                   
        Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents            from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                    
        acceptance fee.                   
                       
2.3    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                   
    The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be Wednesday, 2nd October, 2013


PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST(2013/2014)

COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES                                                
The following candidates have been shortlisted to appear for the Final stage of the                         
Screening Exercise for admission into the MBBS, Anatomy and Physiology Programmes.                         
The Screening is scheduled to hold on Saturday, 20th July, 2013.                         
                        
PROGRAMME: MEDICINE AND SURGERY (MBBS)                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    5558    ADEKUNLE AKINADE                
2    7402    ADENUGA BOLUWATISE OLUWATOBERU                
3    6084    ADERIBIGBE JOHN KEHINDE                
4    6885    ADESINA EUNICE OLUWATOYIN                
5    6167    ADEYEMI IFEOLUWA DAVID                
6    8687    AGBANAH OWA BOLUTIFE ADUNOLUWA                
7    5369    AGIOPU TOBY                
8    5463    AIFUOBHOKHAN OSOSESELE                
9    7048    AJAYI ABISOLA SHARON                
10    7493    AKOMOLAFE DAMILARE                
11    7038    AMAEFULE-ORIE PEACE                
12    5362    AMEH SAMUEL                
13    5446    AWOTUNDE AYOMIDE                
14    7029    BABADE AYOMIDE VICKY                
15    6306    BABALEYE OLAMIDE                
16    7005    BABATUNDEOLADIMEJIEMMANUEL                
17    6387    BANKOLE TEMITOPE JOSHUA                
18    5601    EROMONSELE PEACE OSEREME                
19    7065    EZE DANIEL CHUKWUMA                
20    5780    EZINMA MICHAEL EZINWA                
21    6784    FALOPE BOLUWATIFE JUWON                
22    7051    FAWALE ADEMOLA MICHAEL                
23    6074    JEGEDE AYOBAMI SAMUEL                
24    6082    LAWAL ILERIOLUWA                
25    7551    MABINUORI ESTHER IFEOLUWA                
26    6116    MAKANJUOLA OLUWANIFEMI VALENTIN                
27    5358    MATTHEW SHEKWOYEMI SANDRA                
28    8271    O JAMES ANNA BARBARA INIOLUWA                
29    3399    OBARAKPO BLESSING                
30    5459    ODAFEN SALOME                
31    6947    ODEYALE JOEL JESUDUNSIN                
32    6379    ODIASE BLESSING                
33    5497    ODUH BLESSING                
34    5706    ODUNTAN ADEBUSOLA                
35    7046    OGUNDUYILE SAMUEL OLUWAPELUMI                
36    5972    OJELADE OLUWATUNMISE TIMOTHY                
37    5541    OMOTOSO Emma Adewale                
38    7169    OYEGBILE AYOMIDE                
39    6130    OYENIYI LOIS EYITAYO                
40    7426    OYOVWE VANESSA                
41    7558    SULE OLADIPUPO OLAWOLE                
42    6341    TAIWO OLUWADAMILOLA TEMITAYO                
                        
PROGRAMME: ANATOMY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES                
1    6709    ADEKUNLE OLUWATIMILEYIN                
2    8488    ADESOLA EBENEZER ADEWOLE                
3    7058    ADEYEMO OVERCOMER EBUNOLUW A                
4    6675    ADU OLUWAFUNMILOLA ESTHER                
5    6782    ASIYAN CALEB                
6    8623    DUALE PATIENCE DEBORAH                
7    5534    FATONA OMOBOLANLE ESTHER                
8    6862    HENSHAW ASIBONG EKENG                
9    7449    IDOWU ANUOLUWAPO MARY                
10    5752    IJALAYE   KEHINDE OLUWASEYE                
11    7052    JOHNSON ESEOGHENE OLUWASEUN                
12    6978    MARKUS VOSIRE GOODNESS                
13    5445    MGBOLU ADAOBI                
14    8699    OGUNSOLA OLUWATOMISIN PRISCILLA                
15    6066    OKEDIYA OLAYEMI RHODA                
16    6010    OKESIJI WURAOLA   HINDE                
17    5547    OKORIE ENYI                
18    5717    OMATSEYINBBAWO                
19    6136    ONIFADE MICHAEL OLAWALE                
20    6781    RICKETTS TEMILOLUWA SHARON                
21    5716    URHEREBRUME OGHENETEJIRI                
22    5452    WOJULA OLUWATOSIN                
                        
PROGRAMME: PHYSIOLOGY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES    
            
1    5195    ABHULIMEN ITUA                
2    6478    ADEKANMBI TOLUWANIMI MARY                
3    6768    ADENIJI OPEOLUWA                
4    6588    ADEOTI OLUWASEMILORE TOLUWALOPE                
5    6067    AJIBOYE TEMITOPE HOPE                
6    8322    ISIAKPONA CHIWENDU                
7    5372    MAREN LOIS AWYN                
8    7451    ODEDERE AYOMIDE                
9    6685    ODUWOLE TEMILOLA MARGARET                
10    7454    OJUADE JOSHUA JESUFEMI                
11    7567    OLOWOOKERE SAMUEL OLUFEMI                
12    5629    OWHONDAH  KING  SAMUEL                
13    7484    OYERINDE MORENIKE                
14    5271    SANGOBOWALE JESUGBEMI DANIEL                
15    6694    TSELE TORITSEJU TIWATOPE                
                                                
Following the Screening  Exercise conducted by Bowen University, Iwo, the                         
underlisted candidates   have been offered Provisional Admissions for the 2013/2014                        
Academic Session.  This offer of  provisional admission is subject to                         
validation by the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB).                        
                                                
FACULTY: AGRICULTURE                        
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT                                           
PROGRAMME: AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7098    AJAYI   JOKOTOLA OLAMIPOSI                
2    7430    AJIDE PRISCILLA                
3    6129    DARAMOLA CLAUDIUS IFE                
4    6157    DIAYI EMMANUE  CHINEDU                
5    5598    EGUNJOBI IFEOLUWA MOJIRADE                
6    7009    ODUFUWA ABOLAJI EMMANU EL                
7    6097    OMOTOSO IBUKUN STEPHANIE                
8    5471    TENSHAK WALSHAM DANIELLA                
9    7442    THOMAS SHARON OLUWALONIMI                

DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL SCIENCE AND FISHERIES MANAGEMENT                        
PROGRAMME: ANIMAL SCIENCE AND FISHRIES MANAGEMENT                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6443    ADEGBITE ITUNUOLWA  BOLA                
2    6073    ADELAGUN OLUWADAMILOLA SAMUEL                
3    7149    AINA TOLULOPE                
4    6507    AKINJOHN JULIE OREOLUWA                
5    6624    AKINYOSOYE ABIMBOLA DAVID                
6    6299    IDOWU ITUNU ABIGAEL                
7    5182    MEJE A NGOLEZE                
8    5616    ODOYA ONISOWURUN RUHUOM A                
9    8619    OGUNBIYI BETTY DAMILOLA                
10    8664    OGUNMOLADE OLAMIDE MAYOWA                
11    6616    OHERI PRISCILLIA ELLOGHENE                
12    5709    OJO URIOMOR PERSY                
13    6406    OKUNADE JOHN OLUWATOBI                
14    7094    OMOKWAI, STEPHANIE NKECHI                
15    5273    OMONIYI OLAJUMOKE RACHEAL                
16    6493    OYEBODE TOYOSI                
                        
DEPARTMENT: CROP PRODUCTION, SOIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT                        
PROGRAMME: CROP PRODUCTION, SOIL & ENVIRONMENTAL  MANAGEMENT                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
               
1    8693    AMORI OLUWAKOREDE DAMILOLA                
2    6855    AMUSAN OYI  AMOLAP A IENCE                
3    5403    EHIED  DIVINE OSHUARE                
4    1508    OLUGBAMI OLUWASEUN                
5    7411    OLUTAYO OLUWATUMININU                
6    8291    OSUNTOYINBO YEWANDE O                
7    5816    SOBANDE ELIZABETH                
                        
DEPARTMENT OF FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                        
PROGRAMME: FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6310    ABE OLUWADARE KEHINDE O                
2    7419    ABIODUN DEBORAH IT UNU                
3    8741    ADEGBUYI KEHINDE                
4    6063    ADEKUNLE AREMU ATINUKE                
5    6326    ADELEYE OMOTOLANI BUSAYO                
6    6891    ADESINA MARY IFEOLUWA                
7    5518    ADISA TOLULOPE JOSEPH                
8    5800    AROWOLO OMOLOLA                
9    6764    AYODELE OLUTIMILEYIN                
10    5357    AZUKA KALACHUWU GODSIN                
11    7082    BANKOLE PRECIOUS                
12    7492    BOLAJI OLUWADARASIMI FAITH                
13    6769    DAIRO OREOLUWA ADEOLA                
14    8618    IGE TEMITOPE OREOLUWA                
15    7022    LAWAL AWOTUNDE                
16    6477    OCHIE KAREN IFEOMA                
17    7476    ODEGBADE SAMSON TOLUWABORI                
18    7416    OLAITAN OYINDAMOLA GRACE                
19    7583    OLAKUNLE ADEDOLAPO                
20    6876    OLUSHOLA ABISOLA                
21    6696    OMOLADE MOSADOLUWA OLUFISAYOMI                
22    6312    ONIFADE REMILEKUN ESTHER                
23    5544    OYERINDE OLUWASE                
24    5707    SANUSI ENIOLA                
25    5530    UZOR MARVELLOUS                
                                                
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES                                            
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH                        
PROGRAMME: ENGLISH                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    5790    ADEDAPO OLUWATIMILEYIN A                
2    7446    ADEDOYIN ADETUTU OLUWAOSIN                
3    6052    ADEGOKE ADERONKE  JOY                
4    6383    ADEGOKE WINIFRED                
5    6704    ADESANYA ADEDOLAPO                
6    6395    AKINOLA JOHN ADEGOKE                
7    7467    AMUSAN DAMILOLA GREAT                
8    5772    ANIFOWOSE MOSES OLUWAPELUMI                
9    6822    EKPO PEACE EMEMOBONG                
10    5460    ERUEMU EMUOBOFEYAN                
11    8727    FAGBEMI BUKOLA TITILAYO                
12    7103    IDOWU ADEDAMOLA SHARON                
13    6362    KOLADE DAMILOLA RACHEAL                
14    6098    KOLADE TEMITAYO AYOWOLE                
15    7590    MIKEBAMILOYE GLORIA DARA                
16    5713    OGUN NAOMI                
17    8620    OLAJIDE AJIRE SHARON                
18    7409    OLANREWAJU OLUWASEUN MICHAEL                
19    6439    OMOTOSHO DAMILOLA                
20    5756    OWOLABIKOFOWOROLAMARGARET                
21    7202    SOREMEKUN MOSINMILADE B.           



DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES                       
PROGRAMME: HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7464    ADEGBOLA OLUWAFERANMI JOSEPHINE               
2    8742    ADEGBUYI TAIWO OLUWAFUNMILOLA               
3    7434    ADEPATE TEMILADE               
4    8380    AKINYEMI MERCY BUKOLA               
5    5581    ASEKHAMEN MATILDA OYAMAME               
6    7167    AWESU OLUWAPELUMI ABDULQUADRI               
7    7444    BASHORUN ADETOUN FRANCISCA               
8    7181    BENNIBOR ONISOYA ONISOLAIME               
9    5577    BRAIDE   ANATE STEPHANIE               
10    7165    DAGBUE PRISCILIA               
11    7024    DANKANDE ABIGAIL EMMANUEL               
12    6627    DESMONDEKEOLADELE T               
13    6455    DIKEDI SHARON ABRAHAM               
14    5523    EBBI VICTOR CHINASA               
15    5396    EHIZOKHALE   OBEHI               
16    6328    ELUWANDE AYODEJI CORNELIUS               
17    5209    EMMANUEL KEZIAH ZANAK               
18    7099    EMOHROBINSON DEBORAH DAMILOLA               
19    5815    FATILEWA DORCAS FOLUKE               
20    5975    FOLARIN ANUOLUWAPO EMMANUEL               
21    7542    IBEGBULEM ANNABEL               
22    5983    IDOWU  AYOKUNLE ABIODUN               
23    6221    IDOWU OLAYINKA OLUWASEUN               
24    5753    IJALAYETAIWOOLUWASEYI               
25    5718    IKPOTOKI N    EROMOSLE               
26    5535    ILESANMI TOLUWALEKE               
27    5359    KUJE AKOLO               
28    5650    MARK OTAVIE EDWARD               
29    8267    MOSES ABIGAIL ANGULU               
30    7478    MUSTAPHA ADEOLA MORENIKEJI               
31    5760    OGBONDA RUTH CHINWEOKE               
32    5505    OKARO IFEANYICHUKWU C               
33    7592    OKUWOBI WURAOLA AYOMIDE               
34    6183    OLADIPO THEOPHILUS               
35    6295    OLAWORE OLUWATOBI               
36    5564    OLUWABIYI OLASUNKANMI               
37    5813    OLUWASOLA PELUMI ABOSEDE               
38    5188    ONIGBINDE JOSEPHINE OMOTOLANI               
39    5624    ORUGBANI OPRI   LOUWIZA               
40    5291    OSIGWE JOA NNABOMA               
41    6850    OYEGBOLA AKINLOLUWA OYEDEJI               
42    6697    OYELAMI ENIOLA OYE  MILOLA               
43    6236    OYELEYE BLESSING MARY               
44    8308    OYEWOLE OLUWA TOSINNEUNICE               
45    8265    POPOOLA OLUWAKEMI RUKAYAT               
46    6695    RICHARD  ADEKEMISOLA DEBORAH               
47    8718    SANGOYOMI TEMILOLUWA DAMILOLA               
48    5406    SULE JOYCE               
49    8259    TOLUYEMI OLUWAFEMI               
50    5519    UMBUR VIASHIMA               
51    8337    UMOREN EMMANUEL EMMANUEL               
52    5379    YAKUBU SARAH AYUBA               
53    8320    YUSUF BABOSHI OIS               
54    8382    YUSUF ZIGWAI               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATION AND PERFORMING ARTS                       
PROGRAMME: COMMUNICATION ARTS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES      
         
1    6309    ABE OLUWADARE TAIWO OLUWASEGUN               
2    6089    ADESOLA MARVELLOUS DIDEOLUWA               
3    6313    ADEWUNMI EBUOLUWAOLUWADAMILOLA               
4    6937    AKIN EMIWA OLUWABUSAYO               
5    5998    AKPOFURE UFUOMA               
6    6279    ASIYANBOLA OLUWABIYI               
7    8269    AWOYALE OLAJUMOKE OYINDAMOLA               
8    6815    BADEJO OLUYINKA               
9    7115    DEJI IFOLUTILE BLOSSOM               
10    101507    EBHOMIELEN JUDE               
11    6708    EJIGBO ELIZABETH               
12    7560    FASOLA MAYOKUN               
13    6471    JOSEPH NSIKAKABASI CHARLES               
14    6064    OGBANNA BAMIDELE GODWIN               
15    8334    OLANIYI OPEYEMI OLUWASHINA               
16    5367    OLATIGBE THOMPSON VICTORIA               
17    7404    OLOKODE OLAOLUWAKIITAN IYETOLA               
18    8723    OLUTAYO AANUOLUWAPO               
19    5613    OPARA CHINONSO BLESSING               
20    6676    OSINUGA TOMIWAWDAMILOLA               
21    8620    OYEKUNLE ESTHER IBUKUNOLUWA               
22    7480    SOGUNLE OLUWASEYIFUNMI               
                       
PROGRAMME: THEARTER ARTS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6807    ALORDIAH OREVAOGHENE JESSE               
2    6372    AZUBUIKE MAUREEN IFEOMA               
3    7014    EIGBE EL SHAMMAH               
4    6057    OVARAH FORTUNE RUONA               
5    7093    SUNMOLA ANUOLUWAPO               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY AND RELIGIOUS STUDIES                       
PROGRAMME: PHILOSOPHY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES     
          
1    6840    AKHIBI BLESSING ITOHAN               
2    7581    OPALANA TEMILOLUWA MICHEAL               
                                               
FACULTY OF LAW                       
PROGRAMME: LAW                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    5278    ABUMERE CHRISTABEL ACCORD               
2    6335    ADARAMOLA DANIEL               
3    7170    ADEBANWI ROSEMARY               
4    5819    ADEDOKUN TOLUWALOPE MARY               
5    6848    ADEYEYE DANIEL               
6    5776    ADEYI MOYOSORE SHARON               
7    5761    AJETOMOBI ODODOOLUWA ENIIKE               
8    7557    AKERELE GRACE OPEYEOLUWA               
9    6450    AKINTOLA OMOTOLA BOLUTIFE               
10    7502    ALALADE TEMILOLUWA               
11    7032    ALAO DOLAPO               
12    5609    ALLI OLUWASEUN ENIOLA               
13    5974    ANUFORO OLUCHI DAMILOLA               
14    5180    AWE VICTORIA EBUNOL U               
15    6633    AYENI OLUWADUNSIN MODUPE               
16    6484    AYOBAMIDELE ADELEYE               
17    6982    BABARINDE TOMILOBA               
18    6836    BADEJO GBENGA               
19    6327    BANJO AYOMIDE REBECCA               
20    5767    BANKOLE TOFUNMI PETER               
21    5189    BEBIA FAVOUR MARY               
22    5437    BOJUTO GLORIA               
23    8339    DURU UZOCHI KOSISOCHUKWU               
24    5537    ENOCH JEREMIAH JOHN               
25    101500    ESIN JOSEPH NYONG               
26    6609    EZI NLERUM CHIGOMANUM ANNE               
27    8206    FALODE FEYISAYO OLUWATOSIN               
28    8282    FASHINA OYINDAMOLA OREOLUWA               
29    5568    FATIMEHIN OYI DAMOLA TIWALOLA               
30    13231    HABIB HAMZA MOHAMMED               
31    6931    HART GAMALIEL               
32    5542    HARUNA FAITH               
33    8276    IBIYEMI OLUWATOBI OMOBOBOLA               
34    6304    IDADA EGHOSA               
35    5708    IGHORODJE JOSEPH               
36    6153    IPINLAYE MERCY OLAJUMOKE               
37    7164    IRABOR BENSON OMONEFE DEBORAH               
38    5554    JAMES ABIMBOLA KATHRYN               
39    6710    KASSIM GYWAIMEN               
40    6641    KOLAWOLE ED DAVID               
41    6860    MBAECHINA DONALDINO CHIGBOGU               
42    5187    MOBOLAJI MOTOLANI SUSAN               
43        NDAGUBA UCHENNA               
44    6377    ODETUNDE ESTHER ADEDAYO               
45    7443    OGUNBIYI GLORY ENIOLA               
46    6467    OGUNNIRAN ISREAL               
47    5646    OKECHUKWU RUTH AMARACHI               
48    5771    OLAGBADE OLUWADAMOLA RHODA               
49    6668    OLATUNDUN ABIMBOLA DEBORAH               
50    6184    OLAWEPO PRISCILLA OLUWANIFEMI               
51    8275    OLOWE OPEOLUWA               
52    7188    OLOYEDE ELIZABETH OLAWUMI               
53    6322    OLUMIDE EBUNOLUWA               
54    6948    OLUSEGUN VICTOR               
55    5565    OLUWABIYI MAYOWA DEBORAH               
56    5564    OLUWABIYI OLASUNKANMI               
57    5755    OLUWANIYIOOMOLARA AYOMIDE               
58    6282    OTEBIYI EMMANUEL IFE               
59    6806    OZOKWELU FAITHFUL               
60    6936    PELA KENDRICK OGBA               
61    5814    SADIQ BOLUWATIFE               
62    6509    SALAMI TEMILOLUWA               
63    5280    SIDI ZIPPORAH NUHU               
64    5640    WELI  WE CHIGORNUM OMOLEGHO               
                                               
FACULTY: SCIENCE AND SCIENCE EDUCATION                                               
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES                       
PROGRAMME: MICROBIOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    7125    ABASSAHIFEOMAOYINIKURO               
2    8330    ABIDOYE IBUKUN O               
3    6976    ABIODUN AJAYI OLADAYO KEHINDE               
4    5481    ABOLAGBA DAVID               
5    7413    ADEBOYEJO ANTHONY               
6    8336    ADEDEJI OLUWAYEMI               
7    6577    ADEDURIN PRAISE LANRE               
8    7417    ADEKUNLE TIMILEHIN SEUN               
9    6289    ADEYEYE OLALEKAN AKINTAYO               
10    6703    AJAKAYE FAITH               
11    6923    AJAYI BABATUNDE B    DE               
12    7161    AJAYI OLUWOLE               
13    6777    AJIBIKE FEYIKEMI               
14    7576    AJIBOLA ABISOLA DAMILOLA               
15    5590    AJIBOLA FUNMILAYO               
16    7152    AKIBO MOYOSOLUWA OLUWATOYOSI               
17    5402    AKINDELE ABIOLA               
18    6824    AKINFUSI OLUWATOSIN BLESSING               
19    5799    AKINLAJA OLUWATOSIN               
20    6316    AKINLOSOTU AFOLABI               
21    6388    AKINMOLAYEMI GRACE               
22    6625    AKINNAGBE NIFEEMISI TOLULOPE               
23    7134    AKINPELU OYEWUMI BUSOLA               
24    7066    AKINSOWON DORCAS               
25    6293    AKOMOLAFE OPEMIPO               
26    6131    ALABI MOSES AYODELE               
27    5527    ALABI PEACE OJIMAOJO                 
28    5304    ALLAHYAFI JANE EZRA               
29    8736    ALLO TEMITAYO               
30    5289    ANEJO EVE ENE               
31    6238    ATOYEBI GRACE TITILAYO               
32    6790    ATTE OLUWATOSIN VICTORIA               
33    6845    AWONUGA  OPEY MI               
34    7475    AWOSIKA OYINDA MLA               
35    8711    AYOOLA AYOOLUWA ADUNOLA               
36    6673    BAKARE CHRISTINA OLUWADARA               
37    5625    BENNIBOR ONISOKIEN               
38    6767    BOBADE OLAITAN OLASUMBO               
39    6033    COCODIA ALEXANDER               
40    7173    DAFE DAVID OGHENEYOMA GIFT               
41    6629    DAHUNSI, AYOMIKUN                
42    5496    DIKE CHINEDU NAOMI               
43    5619    E  RIM FAVOUR IJEOMA               
44    6013    EDEYOKUN OMODARA               
45    7088    ESHAMEH ONOSE MERIT               
46    8701    FAKEYE CHRISTIANAH BUSAYO               
47    6384    FASINA AYOMIDE ESTHER               
48    6026    FILANI GBEMISOLA               
49    7074    FILANI VICTORIA TOLUWANIMI               
50    5197    GANALLUCY NINMA               
51    7439    GBADEBO  JOSHUAAYOOLU               
52    5281    HAYAB JOSEPHINE TIRNOK               
53    6568    IGE IDOWU ISAAC               
54    5411    IMAKU MATTHEW               
55    6078    JEGEDE ENIOLA FELICIA               
56    5479    JOSEPH ERAMEH URIM               
57    7006    KAYODE ISOLA OLUWATOORER               
58    5461    LAWANI SHARON               
59    7600    LUKAN FUN E ANNE               
60    5410    MBA OKORIE CHINYERE GLADYS               
61    6992    MOMOH ELIZABETH OSIKHOGIE               
62    5796    OBISESAN TEMITOPE               
63    6571    ODEWUMI TOLULOPE               
64    7193    ODIGIE JOAN OSAMOUYI               
65    7463    OGBEVIRE SUZAN               
66    5502    OGBONNA PRECIOUS               
67    7436    OGHIFO GODSFAVOUR               
68    6460    OGINNI SAMUEL DAMILOLA               
69    5595    OGUNBODEDE OLAMIDE FUNBI               
70    6800    OGUNFOWORA VICTORIA               
71    5754    OGUNJINMI OLUWADAMILOLA               
72    5384    OJO JOANNA OLUWATOBILOBA               
73    7566    OJO MARVELLOUS               
74    5745    OJO ROWLAND ATINUKEE               
75    000 601    OJO ROWLAND OLAWALE TAIWO               
76    6014    OJOSIPE GBOLAHAN               
77    8702    OKE OLUWASEYI HEZEKIAH               
78    7145    OLADEJI MARY               
79    6425    OLADEJO SEGUN IBRAHIM               
80    8324    OLADELE DOLAPO               
81    6381    OLADUNJOYE IFEOLUWA BENJAMIN               
82    5474    OLANIYAN ENE OLUBUNMI               
83    6953    OLAYEMI VICTORIA BUSOLA               
84    8771    OLAYIWOLA ELISHA OPEYEMI               
85    6174    OLORUNTOBILOBA SAMUEL SEYI               
86    6884    OLUNIYI OLUWAPELUMI ESTHER               
87    5995    OLUSEYE OREOLUWA ROSELYN               
88    6311    OMOTOSHO BUSAYO ANUOLUWAPO               
89    6838    ONIFADE TEMILOLUWA               
90    7588    ONOGAGAMUE NYORE               
91    5438    OSENI SANDRA               
92    6336    OSIFO WHISKEY RACHAEL               
93    7096    OSIJOLA TEMITOPE MODUPE               
94    6600    OSUNTUSA ANJOLAOLUWA OLASUBOMI               
95    5611    OTTO FAITH CHIBURUOMA               
96    5374    OTUNLA TEMILOLA  H               
97    8710    OYEDOKUN AANUOLUWAPO ABIODUN               
98    6449    OYEWALE  GRACE               
99    6780    OYEWO OLUWAFUNMITO OYEBUKOLA               
100    6334    OYINLOLA OYINDAMOLA OLAYINKA               
101    7020    SALAMI OLUWABUNMI HANNAH               
102    6055    SANNI OMODOLAPO               
103    6440    SOWUNMI BOLUWATIFE               
104    6474    STEVEN PROGRESS FAVOUR               
105    6497    UBA MAMURHOMU PRECIOUS               
106    5631    UDOM OLUWAFUNMILAYO GRACE               
107    6012    USEH ENOOBONG               
108    5439    UWAKMFON USIERE JOSEPH               
109    5473    VICTOR SARATU ISTIFANUS               
110    5604    WILLIAMS FAITH AKPAN           


DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES                       
PROGRAMME: PLANT BIOLOGY                   
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    6370    ABEGUNDE TOLUWALOPE DEBORAH               
2    6453    ADELEKE ADEDAYO FESTUS               
3    6779    AFOLABILGBEMISOLA KEMI                   
4    7186    AJAYI JOAN OLUWADAMILOLA               
5    5559    AKANDE OLUWAJOMILOJU PELUMI               
6    8287    AKINDELE MOTUNRAYO               
7    6942    ATANDA OYEBUKOLA               
8    5492    ATOYEBI OMOLOLA               
9    6926    ELIOGU IKENNA DAVID                        
10    6495    FALEMU BUSAYO OLUWAFEMI               
11    7192    KAYODE PRECIOUS ANUOLUWAPO               
12    5630    KIKI JOSHUA IBINABO AMELIA               
13    6839    KOYENIKAN OLAJUMOKE V               
14    6681    LADAPO ABISOLA GRACE               
15    5400    NWACHUKWU PROMISE               
16    6929    OKEBUGWU IHUNANYACHI               
17    7465    OLUJIMI EUNICE               
18    5487    SHAIBU EKHA ONOSE               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES                       
PROGRAMME: ZOOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    8319    ADANIKE PRECIOUS RUKKY               
2    6163    ADEB1YI DAMILOLA ADETAYO               
3    5418    ADEDOKUN VICTORIA               
4    6679    ADELEGAN FAITH               
5    5575    ADENUGA ATINUKE OREOLUWA               
6    6939    AGUNLOYE RUTH TOLUWANI               
7    8661    AJAYI OYINDAMOLA TOMISIN               
8    5390    AKANJI PRISCILLA ADEBANKE               
9    6635    AKINBOWALE MICHAEL OLUFEMI               
10    5507    ALFA MARIAM MUSA               
11    5638    ALLISON ROLLINS ONDIMIEKUMO               
12    5528    AMUSAN OYEBOLA OLUSEYI               
13    5288    ANYIO PEACE NDIPOEYIAN               
14    6971    AYOOLA TOLULOPE               
15    5512    BAKO RUTH               
16    5385    BELLO OMOTAYO EBUNOLUWA               
17    5191    CHINEDUSSOPURUCHI REBECCA               
18    8312    DAMITAN STEPHANIE YEMISI               
19    6170    FALADE AYOMIDE VICTOR               
20    5584    IBRAHIM MARIAM TENIOLA               
21    6933    IGBINIGIE HILDA               
22    6586    ILEGBEMI OLAYINKA               
23    6899    KAMBIA DANIEL               
24    7083    KUYINU IBUKUNOLUWA IYANUOLUWA               
25    8383    OGUNJINMI AYODEJI               
26    8738    OKEREKE OGECHI               
27    5617    OKU MIVON               
28    5791    OKUNEYE COMFORT ATINUKE               
29    6386    OLADEJI VICTOR               
30    6763    OLUDIYA VICTOR TRIUMPH               
31    5566    OLURONBI OLUBUNMI               
32    6479    OLUWABUSOLA AYODELE EBENEZER               
33    5795    OYINBO IFEOLUWA MARY               
34    7108    SADIQ AJOKE TEMITOPE               
                                               
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY                       
PROGRAMME: BIOCHEMISTRY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    5373    AATOGWE ETSAY-OGHENA MAUREEN               
2    5587    ABEGE DOOSE ASHLEY               
3    7587    ABIODUN ADESOLA OYINKANSOLA               
4    6201    ABOROWA OLUWASEUN               
5    6811    ACHILE FAITH OJOCHENEMI               
6    6869    ADAH JOSHUA               
7    6912    ADARAMAJA OBALOLUWA OLUGBENGA               
8    6179    ADEGBITE IFEOLUWA TEMILADE               
9    6993    ADEKOYA ALEXANDER               
10    6925    ADELUOLA AFOALKE ADEOLA               
11    8329    ADEOTI IFEOLUWA TIMOTHY               
12    6867    ADEWALE ELIJAH AYODELE               
13    7117    ADEWUYA ADEDOLAPO IRE NE               
14    6166    ADEYEMI  IYANU FUNSO               
15    7541    ADEYEMI OLAWUNMI               
16    7153    ADEYEMO ATINUKE HEPHZIBAH               
17    5520    AGGREY IRIPIA               
18    6219    AIGBE SIMILEOLUWA OSADOLOR               
19    6726    AIYEGORO ANJOLAOLUWA ANASTASIA               
20    5714    AJATITON KAREEN               
21    8631    AJIBUA BAYODELE               
22    5787    AKANDE TOLUWALASE               
23    5711    AKEMU OGHENEVWEARHE               
24    6318    AKINLAJA ADEDAYO MOJISOLA               
25    5811    AKINOLA GLORIA               
26    7018    AKOKADIKE CHINONSO               
27    5563    AKOMOLAFE TOLULOPE RACHEAL               
28    5540    ALFA SOLOMON GIFT               
29    6716    AMAECHI IFEANYIRRACHEAL               
30    8696    ARISEKOLA   OJO FELICIA O               
31    6821    ATITEBI EMMANUEL OBOLUWADURO               
32    6954    AYINOLUWA AYOOLUWA DORCAS               
33    6389    AYO  A OLAITAN PEACE               
34    5702    BOYLE ERICA BIOBELE               
35    8379    CHUKWUDI EMMANUEL IFECHUKWUDE               
36    7037    DADA ADETUNJI               
37    5354    DANIEL LIFA MALIKI               
38    8222    DARE HERITAGE MOJISOLA               
39    7178    DUYILE TEMITAYO OPE YEMI               
40    5494    EBERE ARNOLD               
41    5196    EDENAMIGHO IYIBOSA               
42    5724    EYENOR OGHENEFEJIRO               
43    5378    FADAHUNSI OLOLADE               
44    7198    FAKOYA ADEMIJUKEHINDE               
45    7007    FALANA TOLULOPE ESTHER               
46    7180    FASAWE OLUWASEUN MORENIKEJI               
47    7120    FAYINKA BOLUWATIFE               
48    7148    GBODOGBE YOLANDE KIKELOMO               
49    7487    IDOWU KEHINDE CHRISTIANA               
50    7486    IDOWU TAIWO               
51    7102    IROKO SOJI               
52    5984    JOHNSON SEGUN               
53    6835    MAKINDE MARYY               
54    6632    MAKINDE TADE BOLAJI OLUSOLA               
55    6630    MOSES BLESSING ONIZE               
56    7129    MUSTAPHA AYODEJI OPEYEMI               
57    5705    OBOIGBE BRENDA               
58    6224    ODEW LE TEMITOPE               
59    6918    ODEWOLE OLUWADAMILOLA               
60    6503    ODIAHI TEMITOPE OMOLABAKE               
61    6628    OGIDIOLU ODUNOLA DASOLA               
62    6592    OGOR IGBOSUAH GODWIN               
63    5641    OGUKWE CHINWEIZU NWOMYKO               
64    7079    OGUNDARE DEBORAH ANUOLUWAPO               
65    5759    OGUNTUASHE TAIWO MAYBELLINE               
66    6590    OKAGBUE OBUMNEME               
67    8217    OKE OLUWAFISAYOMI               
68    6079    OKELEYE PEACE OLADOYIN               
69    7116    OKWO SAMUEL ONANA               
70    8665    OLADELE OLUWATOSIN ADERONKE               
71    8739    OLANIYAN  ABISODUN               
72    5639    OLANREWAJU OLADEJI               
73    6765    OLAOGUN PRAISE               
74    7427    OLAOMO OLATUNDE               
75    5536    OLAPOJU IBUKUNOLUWA               
76    7064    OLATUNJI TEMITOPE               
77    7410    OLAWALE, MAGARET EBUN               
78    6762    OLUDIYA THEOSOPHIA GREATNESS               
79    7578    OLUOKUN REBEKAH OLUBUKOLA               
80    7003    OPAWOYE PRECIOUS DAMILOLA               
81    5436    OPE OJO MICHAEL OLUWATOBI               
82    6580    ORIBAMISE EUNICE               
83    6169    OWOYOMI ABIMBOLA               
84    6448    OYEBADEJO OLUWATOSIN               
85    8704    OYEBANJI IFEOLUWA LO               
86    6877    OYEDEJI OPEYEMI SAMUEL               
87    7081    OYENEYE SSHARON OLUWATOFUNMI               
88    6724    OYENIRAN  MODUPEOLUWA               
89    5579    OYETUNJI OLOLADE TITILAYO               
90    5431    PRINCEWILL TAMUNODEIN               
91    6883    ROTIMI OLUWATOSIN BUKUNMI               
92    6565    SANNI DORCAS               
93    6825    TIJANI ISMAIL GBOLAHAN               
94    5757    TORITSEJU ESTHER               
95    5610    UCHUNO EBELE ADA               
96    7535    UGW  DU EZENNA STEPHEN               
97    6615    UZOMA PROSPER TOCHUKWU               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY                       
PROGRAMME: CHEMISTRY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6921    ACHA MICHELLE CHUKWUAMAKA               
2    8218    ADESINA OLUWATOBILOBA               
3    7577    ADETOYE RICHARD               
4    6861    AKOSILE SINMILOLUWA ADEOLUWA               
5    5580    ASEKHAMEN MABEL ABUMERE               
6    5620    AWOTUNDE OLATUNDE OLAOLUWA               
7    6830    BOYO KEHINDE ORITSEJOLOMISAN               
8    6613    MONEY OGHENESUVWE RHOUNA               
9    7097    NDU SUCCESS               
10    8662    OLAJUMOKE IBUKUNOLUWA               
11    6168    OLUM DE FAKUA BL SSING               
12    6801    OSIBO ANUOLUWATOBI ARINOLA               
13    5991    OTUYEMI TEMITOPE               
14    5450    PHILLIPS DEBORAH               
15    7421    RABIU OLALEKAN DAUDA               
16    7559    SULE OPEYEMI MARIAM           


DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY                       
PROGRAMME: INDUSRIAL CHEMISTRY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    8709    ADEBOWALE TITOBIJESU OLUWASEUN               
2    5792    ADEDOYE ITUNUOLUWA ADEDAYO               
3    6441    ADEFILA ESTHER               
4    6004    ADENUGA BOLUWATIFE JULIANA               
5    5193    ADESHIYAN FAVOUR ADEOLUWA               
6    6505    ADESOYE OYINDAMOLA ADESUMBO               
7    5207    ADEYEMI EYITAYO OYINDAMOLA               
8    7147    AKANBI OLAWALE               
9    7582    AKINBOBOLA EBUNOLUWA OLOLADE               
10    8316    AKINOLA MOJOLAOLUWA DANIEL               
11    6400    AKINYEMI TAYO PETERS               
12    5602    AMAO MOFOGOFOLU   IFEOLUWA               
13    6959    ANGO SILANZENE ANNA               
14    5415    ASAMU FOLASADE               
15    5722    ASUZU NETOCHUKWU               
16    8721    ATOTILETO JETHRO TOMIWA               
17    5606    DAMBO AYEBAINONANAKOKOBO DIVINE               
18    6369    ENWEZOR CHIAZOR JENNIFER               
19    7429    FAGBONGBE TIOLUWALASE               
20    6950    GBORGE VICTOR MUDIAGA               
21    7452    GOLO OKEOGHENE               
22    6957    IHEBENACHI CHIGOZIRIM               
23    7015    ODUPITAN AGNES               
24    6234    OGUNDALU JESUTOMI   TOLUWALASE               
25    8239    OGUNDIMU FAVOUR IFEOLUWA               
26    5779    OGUNSAN   OLUMIDE SAMUEL               
27    6930    OLABODE DEBORH  BOLAJI               
28    6060    OLATUNJI VICTORIA               
29    8486    OLUBUNMI FAVOUR IFEOLUWA               
30    5413    OLUWADAMISI CALEB               
31    6414    OMELEMEM DUKE OMONOSE               
32    6963    ONIFADE FLORENCE               
33    6320    OROVWIRORO DAVID               
34    8686    OSUNBUNMI AYOOLA EMMANUEL               
35    5483    OTAIGBE JANE               
36    101510    OWOEYE JESULOBA GRACE               
37    6371    OYELOLA ABIDEMI               
38    6585    SHOKUNBI OMOLOLA MARTHA               
39    6572    UDHAWUVE OGHENEKARO               
                       
DEPARTMENT: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY                       
PROGRAMME: COMPUTER SCIENCE                        
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES   
           
1    7406    ADEBAYO OLUREMI ADEDAMOLA               
2    7086    ADEBIYI TEMITOPE               
3    8712    ADEKOLA OLUWAMAYOKUN NKEM               
4    5762    ADEKUNLE ADEM LA               
5    6852    ADENIHUN IFEOLUWA               
6    6094    ADENIJI NIFEMI AYOOLUWA               
7    5529    ADEOYE  OYEDOYIN               
8    6868    ADESE IFEOLUWA DAVID               
9    6523    ADESOJI ADEDAMOLA ADENIYI               
10    6376    ADETONA ADEBIYI ISRAEL               
11    8221    ADEWALE OPEOLUWA ESTHER               
12    6826    AKINJOYEGBE AKINTADE BABATUNDE               
13    5977    AKINYELE PRECIOUS OLUWAPELUMI               
14    7126    AKOMOLAFE OLAMIDE                 
15    6366    ALADE EMMANUEL ANOMA               
16    7412    ALAMU JOSEPH OLUWATOBI               
17    5356    ANYAJI CYNTHIA UZOAMAKA               
18    6859    ATIEGOBA TAMUNOTOKINI               
19    5557    AYANTOLA TOLUWANI EZEKIEL               
20    5192    AYORINDE TEMITOYIN AYOOLUWA               
21    6373    AZUBUIKE OMOTOLANI LUCIANA               
22    7481    BEWAJI TEMILOLUWA DEBORAH               
23    7119    CHIMEZIE AMAKA  FRANCIS               
24    6977    CHUKWU ONWUKWE IKENNA               
25    7133    EKPENYONG NDIFREKE COLLINS               
26    5453    EYEKOMAGBA OGHENETEGA EDWARD               
27    6916    FALANAOOLUWATOBILOBA               
28    7176    FALUGBA SEGUN               
29    5429    FREDERICK NATHAN               
30    6920    IDOWU ISAAC               
31    6831    IDUWE HENRIETTA               
32    6076    ISRAEL JOSEPH ELIJAH               
33    6099    KOLADE AYOMIPOSI SAMUEL               
34    5521    MADEIN JOSEPH ABAYOMI               
35    7498    MAKINDE OLUWATOSIN VICTOR               
36    6817    MOMOH HUSSEINA               
37    6075    NUBI OLUWAMAYOWA OLAOLU               
38    5978    ODERINDE MICHAEL OLUWAPELUMI               
39    6570    ODEWUMI VICTOR TOMISIN               
40    5812    ODUNSI OPEYEMI O MOLA YO               
41    5783    OGUNKOLA ABISOLA JOLADE               
42    7090    OKE OLUWAFISAYO               
43    6470    OKESANJO AYOMIDE VICTOR               
44    6011    OKOLIE CHINEDU VICTO R               
45    5447    OLADEJI ADEBAYO NELSON               
46    6980    OLANIRAN IFEOLUWA               
47    8333    OLATUNDE OPEYEMI JOHN               
48    6154    OLOGUNDE MANASSEH DAMI               
49    7073    OLUDARE DOMINIC OLUJIMI               
50    5976    OSIBERU OLUWATOSIN OLAMIDE               
51    6473    OYEDIRAN BARTHELEMY               
52    7570    POPOOLA MOSOPEFOLUWA               
53    7183    SALU AYODELE               
54    6483    SOWOOLU BOLUWATIFE               
55    6001    TADE ADEOLA               
56    6343    TAIWO ADEYEMI SOLOMON               
57    6614    UCHENDU JOHN KELACHI               
58    8344    WOWEM AMADI HOMASOM               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS                       
PROGRAMME: MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    7112    DARAMOLA OLUMIDE               
2    8773    OJENGBEDE OLUWATOMISIN               
3    6809    OLADOKUL FRANCIS OLUMIDE               
4    8274    OLATEJU FIYINFOLU BOLAJI               
5    7171    OLOWOYO OLUWATOBILOBA               
                       
                       
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS AND SOLAR ENERGY                       
PROGRAMME: PHYSICS AND SOLAR ENERGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7078    ADEIZA PRECIOUS AHUOIZA               
2    7461    ADEYEMO AYOADE DAVID               
3    6722    AJANI ENIOLA SOLOMON               
4    7087    AJISAFE TEMITOPE OLUWASEUN               
5    8285    AWOYINKA OLAJIDE OLUWAGBENGA               
6    6634    AYENI DAVID OREOLUWA               
7    7030    BROWNAWALA OLUWATOMISIN JUDAH               
8    7435    OCHONOGOR CHINOYE               
9    7055    ODE KEHINDE BABAFUNSHO               
10    8719    OLANIPEKUN SAMUEL OLADIMEJI               
11    8722    OLUJOBI ISRAEL DAMOLA               
12    5405    OPENIBO KO  NSOLA ADESOLA               
                       
                       
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES                       
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING                       
PROGRAMME: ACCOUNTING                   
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES     
          
1    5371    ABRAHAM FAITH               
2    6717    ADEBAMBO ADEMOLA               
3    7059    ADEKEMI ADEDOYIN AYOMIDE               
4    7473    ADELABU ADEDUNTAN EMMANUEL               
5    7403    ADENIJI FEYIKEMI SARAH               
6    6217    ADEREMI TEMITAYO NAIMAT               
7    6317    ADEROJU BOLUWATIFE               
8    7154    ADESHINA ESTHER TEMITOPE               
9    8292    ADETORO TEMITAYO BUSAYO               
10    6446    ADEWALE OLAJUMOKE               
11    5999    ADIGUN OYINLOLUWA MARIAM               
12    5490    ADUBI PRISCILLA               
13    5996    AIKULOLA OLUBOLA OLAKUNLE               
14    7433    AJIBOYE ALEXANDER ADEDAYO               
15    5203    AKANBI IKEOLUWA               
16    6966    AKANDE STEPHEN AYOMIDE               
17    6772    AKINJOKO TOLUWABI BOLU               
18    6913    AKINWANDE AKINOLA               
19    8219    AKOMOLAFE FUNMILAYO H               
20    8744    AKPERI ORITSEGBUBEMI               
21    6508    AKPOILIMILLER OREVAOGHENE               
22    7489    ALAWODE DAMILOLA               
23    5524    ALONGE MOSES               
24    6420    ANJORIN SAMUEL OLUWALOSEYI               
25    8294    AWE OLUWAFEMI JOSEPH               
26    2013101    AWOFUWA PELUOLA OLUWATOSI                
27    6061    AYANFE RHODA OLUWAFISAYO               
28    6438    AYIN A MICHAEL               
29    6468    AYOOLA OLUWADAMILOLA OMOLEWA               
30    6128    BABATUNDE ONAOPEMIPO OLUWATOBI               
31    5364    BELLO MOSES AYEBATARI               
32    7151    BHADMUS OLUWASEUN OLUWATOYIN               
33    7150    BHADMUS SAYOMIDE               
34    6463    DAHUNSI OLUWATOBI BAMIDELE               
35    6997    EBERENDU CHIJINDU EMMANUEL               
36    7084    EKOKO AYOMIDE ADEMIK I               
37    7462    EZIKEGLORY  EKPEREKA               
38    7062    FAJINMI OLUWAFEMI               
39    8207    FAKUNLE OLUMIDE THEOPHILUS               
40    6296    FOLASAYO VICTORYSMILE AYOMIDE               
41    7432    IDOWU OOREOFE ABIOLA               
42    6919    IWERE EMMANUEL OHIFEMEN               
43    5380    JEREMIAH SHALOMON YEKACHI               
44    6413    KEGBEYALE INIOLUWA OYINDAMOLA               
45    6968    KEHINDE OLUWADAMILOLA               
46    6690    LEWIS ADETOLA ANJOLA               
47    8724    LOTO CHARITY AREWA               
48    5576    MAGBAGBEOLA GRACE OLADAYO               
49    6404    MAKANJUOLA DAMILOLA TOMILAYO               
50    5586    MOSUGU EBENBEN               
51    5261    NATSA AYUBA DEBORAH               
52    7056    ODEYALE PECULIAR TIMILEHIN               
53    6706    OGAZIECHI CHIEMEKA FREDRICK               
54    8263    OGUNJINMI TAIWO               
55    6077    OGUNNIRAN TOLULOPE               
56    6897    OKE DAMILOLA DANIEL               
57    5994    OLALEYE ABIGAIL ANUOLUWAPO               
58    6720    OLALEYE FUNMILAYO HELEN               
59    6490    OLAMERUN SAMUEL OREOLUWA               
60    6842    OLANIYAN KOREDE PRECIOUS               
61    6904    OLAYIWOLA KEHINDE KAREEM               
62    6721    OLOYEDE OLAKUNLE OLUWAFEMI               
63    6024    OMIWALE OREOFE MORENIKE               
64    5765    OSAYOMI AYODEJI EBENEZES               
65    6095    OWOLABI JOY ADERINBOLA               
66    7423    OYEBANJI VICTOR               
67    6155    OYEWALE GOODNESS ADEOLU               
68    6910    SHOFODUNRIN OLUFISAYO ADEBAYO               
69    5988    SOETAN FEYIKEMI PRAIS E               
70    5381    TAYO ADEMIDUN               
71    6944    UTI TOKONI OLUFUNTO               
72    6699    WANDE AYOMIDE JANET               
                                               
DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND FINANCE                       
PROGRAMME: BANKING AND FINANCE                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES   
           
1    6230    ABISOGUN IFEDOLAPO               
2    5350    ADEFALA SARAH OLUWAKEMI               
3    7579    ADEGBITE IFEOLUWA GBEMISOLA               
4    6475    ADEGOKE JOSHUA               
5    7408    ASHIRU OLUWASEUN OLUWATIMILEYIN               
6    6393    AYOADE BEATRICE OMOLARA               
7    6500    BUSARI BABATUNDE OPEYEMI               
8    7483    DADA ABAYOMI OLAMIDE               
9    6062    FAKEYE TOLULOPE MERCY               
10    7118    LEKE-GBADEBO MOFOPEFOLUWA               
11    8381    MAGANI ZAAYI JOY               
12    8688    ODUWOLE TOBILOBA OLUWASEUN               
13    5784    OJO  OPEYEMI               
14    7479    OKEKE EZRA CHUKWUSIMNURIA               
15    5448    OLADAPO OLUWASEUN               
16    8716    OLAWALE OLUFUNMILAYO               
17    7594    OMOTOSHO ALABA PETER               
18    6487    OSAGIE JAMES OSAHOGIE               
19    7049    SALAMI BENJAMIN OZOVEHE               
20    6674    SAMUEL OLAWALE JULIUS       


DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                       
PROGRAMME: BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    8689    ADEGBAYI KEHINDE ALMATIN               
2    5377    ADELEKE ADEDAP O               
3    8692    ADENIPEKUN SEGUN ADEKANMI               
4    8703    ADEOGUN OLUWAFEMI               
5    7130    ADEOSUN ABIOLA HEZEKIAH               
6    8766    ADESHINA JOSHUA ADEYEMI               
7    7407    ADESUYAN KOLADE ABIODUN               
8    6974    ADIGUN TITILOPE ESTHER               
9    5979    AFOLABI IKEOLUWA OLUWASEYI               
10    6181    AFOLAYAN  AYOMIDE               
11    7109    AGBOOLA VICTORIA AJIBOLA               
12    8209    AKINWUNMI OLAMIDE ESTHER               
13    7039    AKINYELE TAIWO GLORIA               
14    7194    AROWOLO OMOSHALEWA ABIKE               
15    6301    EKUNDAYO TEMIDAYO               
16    6900    EZEH, UGOCHI LUCY               
17    6773    FASINA TOMIWA OLANREWAJU               
18    7575    GISANRIN ARINOLA               
19    5817    IDOWU VICTOR OLUMIDE               
20    2013101    IGE MAYOWA               
21    7155    IKUMOGUNNIYI JOSHUA  ABIDEMI               
22    6597    IWETAN DEBORAH ORITSEWEYINMI               
23    101502    NJEMANZE ROSEMARY OLUOMACHI               
24    8623    OBIDIKE PRINCE UCHEE               
25    5443    OBIDOA UGOCHUKWU EMEKA               
26    6232    ODELOLA FAITH DAMILOLA               
27    6223    ODUMISI ABIOLA               
28    5508    OGUDU CHIDIEBERE ADIMCHINAKA               
29    6391    OKE GODSWILL ADEWALE               
30    6964    OLODO OMOWUNMI AJOKE               
31    6979    OLUSIOBAFOLAJIMISOLOMON               
32    5277    OLUSOLA ESTHER ABIMBOLA               
33    6378    OLUWANISOLA IBRAHIM OLUMIDE               
34    7187    ONILADO BUKOLA               
35    7499    ORESEGUN TAIWO ADEDUNNI               
36    5543    OYERINDE BABATUNDE               
37    6390    OYEWOLE ADERONKE GEORGINA               
38    7137    SHOKUNBI ORISUNMIBARE               
39    5597    SOLAJA OREOLUWA OLUWASEUNN               
40    5398    TAMA MADHIR JO Y               
41    7019    THOMAS OLUSHOLA MATTHEW               
42    6070    TOLANI OLADOYIN JOSEPH               
43    6220    WENE IEME DAVID               
                       
                       
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS                       
PROGRAMME: ECONOMICS                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES   
           
1    5766    ABODERIN TOLULOPE PRISCILLA               
2    7071    ADEDIGBA AHMED OLADIPUPO               
3    5198    ADELEKE ADEOLUWAKITAN JOSEPH               
4    6581    ADESEUN BAMISE TAIWO               
5    6368    ADESOKAN BOLAJI ADETAYO               
6    6958    ADIGUNOLUWATOMISINADENRELE               
7    8279    ADOKAN JOSHUA               
8    6198    AJANI OLUWADAMILOLA OPE               
9    7106    AJIBOYE OLUWADAMILOLA BUNMI               
10    7199    AKANBI COMFORT OLUWATOSI N               
11    5786    AKANDE AYOOLUWA BOLUWATIFE               
12    8273    AKINWALE DOYINSOLA DAMMY               
13    6833    AMU OLUWASEYI ONAOPEMIPO               
14    5427    ANDAH ELMA               
15    6865    AWONAIKE ADEDAMOLA AYOBAMI               
16    5307    AYORINDE GOODNESS MARY               
17    7420    BALOGUN AADEMIDE GLORIA               
18    5571    DUROTOYE PRISCILLA ONAOLAPO               
19    6617    EDE GIDEON OSHOLAYEMI               
20    5567    EZEANOKWASA IFEYINWA MILLICENT               
21    6587    FALUA AQKINYEMI IYIOLA               
22    8315    FOM MAFENG ALFRED               
23    6025    IBIGBEMI FAITH OPEYEM I               
24    6231    IDOWU OYINDAMOLAOOLOLADE               
25    7447    ILEYEMI AJIBOLA IYANUOLUWA               
26    6702    KALEJAI   OMOLOLU               
27    6803    KEHINDE OLUWAKAYODE OLUWASEYI               
28    7445    LAWRENCE AYOMIDE               
29    6445    LAWUYI TOSIN               
30    5525    OBI JOHN   UCHECHUKWU               
31    6375    ODETUNDE OLUWATOSIN MERCY               
32    6880    OGUNTUNDE COMFORT  IBIDUN               
33    8331    OLADEPO ABOLADE COMFORT               
34    6337    OLALUWOYE GIDEON SEYI               
35    5971    OLANIPEKUN AYODELE               
36    5407    OLONISAKIN TOLUWALOPE               
37    5763    OLOPADE  DOYINSOLA               
38    6239    OLUG ENRO FAVOUR ERIOLUWA               
39    7196    ONILADO MORENIKEJI               
40    6235    OYELEYE EMMANUEL OLUWASEGUN               
41    7010    SANWO ADEOLA GRACE               
42    7468    SIYANBOLA OLUWAPEMI               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION                       
PROGRAMME:  MASS COMMUNICATION                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    5477    ADEAJAI MICHEAL ADELLUJUWON               
2    8763    ADEDIRAN OLANIYI SODIQ               
3    5982    ADEDOKUN KEHINDE ADEGBOLAHAN               
4    6036    ADESHINA ESTHER               
5    7036    ADZUFEH MSE EDIMA               
6    6870    AINADDEBORAH               
7    7085    AJAYI GLORY               
8    6286    AJAYI TUBOSUN               
9    6567    AKANJI TITILOPE FUNKE               
10    6672    AKHADELOR OZOYA FRANK               
11    6642    AKINKUNMI ADEYINKA OLUWABUKUNMI               
12    6983    ALABI CHRISTIANAH OMOTOLA               
13    7001    ANIMASHAUN OMOSHALEWA MUTIAT               
14    6723    ASEKHAUNO OSHIONE               
15    6999    ATANGAKAK ANNABELLE ONYEKACHI               
16    7351    ATILOLA TOBILOBA OLAYINKA               
17    6053    AWOYEMIIAMAZINGRACE ADEOLA               
18    7591    AYODEJI KEVIN MAYOKUN               
19    6226    BABATUNDE ABIGEAL AANUOLUWAPO               
20    6156    BADEGGBOYE A SALEM OLUGBEMI               
21    6686    BADIRU TIMILEYIN TUNDE               
22    6314    BOLA-MUSTAPHA IBIRONKE PRINCESS               
23    6924    BOLUJOKO OLUWATOBILOBA O               
24    6841    CHIEJINE UGOCHUKWU               
25    7111    FAGBEMIIIBUKUN               
26    5782    FAGBOHUN VICTORIA ITUNU               
27    6218    FAWANDE OPEYEMI               
28    6611    FAYOYIWA FLORENCE DAMILOLA               
29    5768    FEMI MAPADERUN TIWALADE ADEDOYI               
30    5633    FUBARA BELEMA ALABO               
31    8691    IKUABE IKPEMOSI JOAN               
32    7077    JOSEPH UNEKUOJO ELIJAH               
33    7593    LAWAL GOLD OLAMIDE               
34    5774    LAWAL OLUDAMOLA OMOWUMI               
35    5773    MARTINS TEJUMOLA               
36    6837    MOREBISE  OLUWATOMISOLA               
37    7166    MOROHUNFOLA OMOTOMIWA               
38    6422    NWACH   WUJANE OGECHI               
39    7174    NWOBI IFUNANYACHUKWU CHINAZA               
40    8268    NZENWATA AMARACHI LYDIA               
41    5726    OBARORAKPOR BECKY               
42    6305    OGUNBOYE TOLULOPE               
43    7080    OGUNWALE AFOLAYEMISI               
44    6987    OGUNYODE ONAAYOMIPO               
45    5701    OHAHUNA EZINNE CHRISTABELLE               
46    8318    OJEDEJI OLALEKAN EBENEZER               
47    8201    OKEKUNBI CHRISTIANAH OMOWUMI               
48    6488    OKONKWO OGECHUKWU               
49    5549    OLABINTAN BOLUWATIFE               
50    7482    OLADUNJOYE PELUMI PRAISE               
51    6442    OLAIFA BLESSING OLUWABUSAYO               
52    7431    OLANIYAN OYINDAMOLA               
53    6462    OLAWORE TAIWO               
54    8657    OLOKETUYI VICTOR BAMIDELE               
55    6558    OLORUNYOMI PAUL               
56    7456    OLUKITIBI MOJOLAOLUWA               
57    6951    OLUWADAIRO JANET               
58    8487    OMOLEKAN OLUWABUKOLA OMOLABAKE               
59    8204    ONAYIGA DAMILOLA BIMBO               
60    7067    ONI OMOWUNMI ESTHER               
61    7095    ONIPEDEBOLUWATIFE               
62    6562    ONWUKA WINNER               
63    5588    ONYEUKWU IHEANYI               
64    7132    OPENE MERCY               
65    6970    OSINUBI ANUOLUWAPO               
66    6182    ROBERTS SUNMISOLA OLUWATOYI N               
67    6879    SALAWU BUSOLA KEHINDE               
68    7107    UGBOLUE FAITH               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY                       
PROGRAMME: SOCIOLOGY                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    6786    ADEDO  N ADEOLA FAITH               
2    6707    ADEGOKE MOGBOTOLUWA               
3    6637    ADELEYE TOSIN  TOLULOPE               
4    5775    AFOLABI MOJUBA BIMBO               
5    6504    AKPOILI MILLER SHARON               
6    5649    BAGSHAW OPIRITE KARIBO               
7    5770    BOLARINWA OREOLUWA               
8    6677    EBADDAN SANDRA OLUWABUKUNMI               
9    7401    EGHENURE EMMANUEL    O               
10    6688    FALEYIMU ABIOLA OLUWAPELUMI               
11    6984    GBADEBO SMITH KIIZA EMMANUEL               
12    7061    GBUZUE ODIRAH SAMUEL               
13    7113    IKUMAPAYI OLAJUWON ADEOLU               
14    6593    IWENEKHAI VICTORIOUS               
15    6452    ODELAMI AKINTOMIWA               
16    8313    ODUNTAN ADURAGBEMI SUSAN               
17    6626    OGUNTIMEHIN OLUWATOMISIN V               
18    6693    OLANIPEKUN TEMILORUN               
19    7026    SANNI MICHEAL AKINYEMI           


DIRECT ENTRY CANDIDATES                                          
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES                       
PROGRAMME: HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES  
             
1    7168    ADETAYO HARMONY A               
                       
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY                       
PROGRAMME: BIOCHEMISTRY                     
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES 
              
1    8646    MERTBOLE DEBORAH C.    WAIT LISTED           
2    7708    ORE OPEYEMI MONDAY    WAIT LISTED           
                       
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY                       
PROGRAMME: COMPUTER SCIENCE                   
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               

1    6914    MORAKINYO AKINKUNMI T.    WAIT LISTED           
                       
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                       
PROGRAMME:BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES
               
1    7598    OLUWAWEMIMO TOBI JOHN    WAIT LISTED           
                       
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION                       
PROGRAMME: MASS COMMUNICATION                       
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES   
           
1    6645    AKINDELE ADEKUNLE O.               
                       
* WAIT-LISTED: Provisional admission will only be offered upon presentation of the awaited result                       
    which qualifies the Candidate for admission.                       
                       
2 .0    CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO NOTE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION                   
                       
2.1    PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE                   
    Candidates are required to pay a non-refundable Acceptance Fee of N60,000 in Bank                   
    Draft in favour of Bowen University not later than 31st July, 2013.                     
    The Bank Draft should be from any of the following Banks.                   
    (a)    Skye Bank Plc.               
    (b)    Guaranty Trust Bank Plc.               
    (c)    WEMA Bank Plc.               
    (d)    Sterling Bank Plc               
    (e)    First Bank, Plc               
    (f)    Zenith Bank Plc
               
                       
2.2    ADMISSION LETTER, SCHEDULE OF FEES AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS                   
    Candidates are requested to collect their Admission Letters, Schedule of Fees and other relevant documents                   
     from the Registry (Academic Office) of the University and proceed to the Bursary for payment of                    
     acceptance fee.                   
    This offer of provisional admission will lapse at the close of work on Wednesday, 31st July, 2013 if                   
    the non-refundable acceptance fee is not paid on or before that date.                   
                       
2.3    AUTHORITY TO PAY                   
    All candidates must present their O' Level and JAMB results at the Admissions Office                    
    before payment of acceptance fees.                   
                       
2.4    NOTE                   
a)    Candidates who did not choose Bowen as their first or second choice University in                    
    JAMB would be required to pay a sum of ₦2, 500 (two thousand five hundred naira)                   
    only to the Bursary for regularisation of their choice of University.                   
                       
2.5    RESUMPTION FOR 2013/2014 SESSION                   
    The resumpution date for 2013/2014 session shall be published later.                   
                       
                       
    2013/2014 PRE-DEGREE ADMISSION LIST                   
    The following cadidates have been offered Provisional Admission for the Pre-degree                     
     programme for 2013/2014 academic session                   
                       
    PRE-DEGREE PROGRAMME                   
S/N    FORM NO    NAMES               
1    5422    ABIOYE ADEYEMI               
2    7140    ABOGUNRIN OLUWATOSIN               
3    7028    ADEBAYO ENIOLA               
4    6911    ADEBAYO OLUWASEUN OPEYEMI               
5    7596    ADEDEJI DAMILOLA AYOOLA               
6    6552    ADEDEJI DEJI               
7    7189    ADEDIRAN BIOLA WONUOLA               
8    7455    ADEDIRE    DOYINSOLA  EUNICE               
9    8327    ADEDOKUN OLAITAN OMOYENI               
10    5981    ADEDOKUN TAIWO               
11    7060    ADEDOYIN ADEBOLA HANNAH               
12    5758    ADEDOYIN ADENIKE               
13    6578    ADEDURIN JEREMIAH TOLUWASE               
14    6561    ADEDURO ADEGBEMISOLA MAYOWA               
15    7580    ADEGBITE ADEDAMOLA FUNMILAYO               
16    8328    ADEGBITE EMMANUEL TOLU               
17    6401    ADEGBOLA FOLASADE SUSAN               
18    6678    ADEGBULE SOLEDAYO REGINA               
19    6701    ADEGOKE OLUWAFUNMILAYO MARTHA               
20    7601    ADEGUN ABIODUN               
21    6134    ADEGUN DEBORAH OLUWATOFUNMI               
22    6436    ADEKOYEJO CHRISTIANAH ADEOLA               
23    6186    ADEKUNLE ANUOLUWA VICTORIA               
24    8280    ADEKUNLE IREOLUWA VICTOR               
25    6300    ADEKUNLE OYINDAMOLA               
26    6416    ADEL AJAZAINABENITAN               
27    6152    ADELEYE ADEDAMOLA ADEDAPO               
28    6889    ADELEYE JULIANAH MOYOSOREOLUWA               
29    6770    ADELODUN ANJOLAOLUWA               
30    6643    ADENIJI EMMANUEL ABIODUN               
31    7405    ADENIJI JOHN FOLUSHO               
32    6584    ADENIRAN BOLUWATIFE VICTORIA               
33    7440    ADENIYI OLUWATOMISIN   W               
34    6917    ADENIYI OMOLOLA               
35    6973    ADENUGA REBECCA               
36    6761    ADEOKUN ADEDAYO OLUWAFEMI               
37    6945    ADEOLA OLUFEMI EMMANUEL               
38    6135    ADEOYE ADETOLA OYENIYI               
39    7595    ADERIBIGBE BLESSING KOFOWOROLA               
40    8725    ADERIBIGBESIMEON WISDOM               
41    7562    ADEROGBA BOLUWATIFE ADEDOLAPO               
42    7025    ADESANYA ADETAYO KHADIJT               
43    6582    ADESEUN PELUMI KEHINDE               
44    6981    ADESHINA DAMILOLA               
45    7136    ADESHIPO ABIODUN ABISOYE               
46    7091    ADESIDA ADEDAMOLA ADERONKE               
47    6575    ADESOMOJU ADEOLA MOLOLUWA               
48    7162    ADEWOYE BLESSING OMOLARA               
49    8281    ADEWUMI BUKUNMI DEBORAH               
50    7123    ADEYANJU IKEOLUWA IYANUOLUWA               
51    6829    ADEYEI  DAMILOLA REBECCA               
52    7572    ADIGUN ABIMBOLA               
53    7182    ADIGUN DIEKOLOLA YETUNDE               
54    7469    ADIGUN GLORY OYINKANSOLA               
55    6566    AFOLABI OLAYINKA               
56    6294    AFOLABI OYATOBO IFEOLUWA               
57    5769    AFON  AGNES ADEOLA               
58    6991    AGBELUSI DANIEL OLUWASEGUN               
59    7050    AGBOOLA ODUNOLA               
60    7011    AILERU ANUOLUWAPO VICTOR               
61    6576    AJAGBE OLUWAMAYOWA ELIZABETH               
62    6159    AJANAKU OLUWAFEMI               
63    5643    AJAYI DEBORAH DAMILOLA               
64    5751    AJAYI OLUWABUKUNMI OLU  FEM I               
65    6173    AJAYI OLUWASEUN CHIDERA               
66    7565    AJAYI OLUWATOMI EUNICE               
67    6995    AJAYI OLUWATOSIN ABOLANLE               
68    6330    AJETUNMOBI OPEYEMI               
69    6785    AJIBOSHO DAMILOLA ADEBUKOLA               
70    7068    AJILORE WURAOLA OLAMIDE               
71    7184    AJISAFE DAMILOLA HOPE               
72    5710    AKANBI FATIMA               
73    6908    AKANDE DEMILADE MARK               
74    6882    AKINBAMI OLUWADUROTIMI ESTHER               
75    6080    AKINBIYI ESTHER OLUFUNMIBI               
76    6787    AKINBOBOYE OLUWATOSIN               
77    6636    AKINBOHUN OLUWATOSIN TOMISIN               
78    7092    AKINBOLAJO OMOTOLANI ENIOLA               
79    7177    AKINBOYO AKINTOMIDE ALEXANDER               
80    5274    AKINFENWA AKINSIJI EMMANUEL               
81    6056    AKINLADE TAIWO EMMANUEL               
82    8286    AKINOSHO TEMILOLUWA  MOROLAKE               
83    6093    AKINOSUN ABIMBOLA AKINOLA               
84    8293    AKINRINLEWO OLAYINKA               
85    8684    AKINTADE AKINWALE OLALEKAN               
86    7441    AKINTULUBO AKINWALE IFEOLUWA               
87    6896    AKINTUNDE OYETEJU               
88    5986    AKINWANDE  OMOBOLANLE ELIZABETH               
89    5985    AKINWANDE OYINKANSOLA FELICIA               
90    8278    AKINWUMI TEMILOLA COMFORT               
91    7040    AKINYELE KEHINDE OLAMIDE               
92    6034    AKPAN ETORO               
93    7564    ALABI ADEKUNLE ERNEST               
94    5435    ALABI FAITH IREYIMIKA               
95    7448    ALALADE IYANUOLUWA CHRISTIANAH               
96    7034    ALI ABRAHAM SOKOWANCHI               
97    6133    AMAO RUTH OLUWAKEMI               
98    7008    AMODU AGENYI GIDEON               
99    6454    ANINUOLUWA MOTUNRAYO               
100    5989    ANISE MAYOWA  AYOMIDE               
101    6893    ANOFI ADEDEJI               
102    6856    APATA RACHAEL               
103    6814    APEMIYE MATTHEW OKHAKUMEH               
104    6058    ARIERHIRE RICHARD ESE UFOMA               
105    6564    ARIYIBI IBUKUNOLUWA               
106    7552    ARIYO ADERO  E EBUNOLUWA               
107    6323    AROGUNDADE OLUMIDE FAITH               
108    6502    AROMIRE TEMITOPE               
109    6476    ASAOLU MICHEAL ANUOLUWA               
110    6715    ASEGBELOYIN OLUWAFERANMI               
111    6602    ATOLOYE TOLUWANI GRACE               
112    8290    AWA OLUWASEUN UCHE               
113    5789    AWE EZEKIEL               
114    5493    AWHARITOMA OGHENEFEJIRO               
115    6092    AWOBODE JANET OYETOBA               
116    6284    AWOKOJO ADEKUNLE ADEYEMI               
117    5200    AWOSIKA RACHAEL YETUNDE               
118    6886    AYA NNIYIOL AMIDEDAMOLA               
119    6237    AYANWOLE AYOMIDE               
120    6569    AYEBIOGBON YETUNDE FOLASADE               
121    6595    AYENI MOSUNMOLA ADESHOLA               
122    6887    AYODELE TOLUWALOPE               
123    5308    AYORINDE MERCY MARTHA               
124    5303    AZORO AMARACHI FAITH               
125    6849    BABALOLA FAITH               
126    6321    BABALOLA OLUWADUNSIN AANUOLUWAP               
127    7554    BABARIMISA ADEBOLA PRINCESS               
128    6072    BADEJO ADEDIWURA IFEOLUWA               
129    5395    BADEJO OLABISI ESTHER               
130    6735    BALOGUN ABDULGAFAR OLADIPUPO               
131    8663    BALOGUN IFEDAYO SAMSON               
132    6890    BAMGBOSE EMMANUEL               
133    8272    BAMIWUYE TOLUWANI DAVID               
134    6998    BANDELE VICTORY               
135    6599    BANJO SIMISOLA               
136    8698    BANJOKO OMORINSOLA NDIDIAMAKA               
137    7553    BANUOMMOTUNR YO  L   TOBI               
138    8314    BARNABAS PRISCILLA               
139    6555    BELLO OLUWATOMIWA               
140    5626    BIBI DOKUBO IBITEIN ELSHADDAI               
141    6940    BOLA LAWAL GIDEON           


142    5647    BROWN BRIGHT C               
143    8317    CHIMERE DIVINE CHIMERE               
144    6016    COLE OLUWASEGUN DANIEL               
145    5632    DAGANA FAITH WOYENGIDOUBARA               
146    5482    DANJUMA NENCHIN               
147    5484    DANJUMA ROTSHAK               
148    7573    DAVID RACHEALAC   L               
149    6288    DOGO HANNATU LARABA               
150    8326    DOKUNMU OMOWUNMI MODUPE               
151    5778    DORCASOLUWAPELUMI               
152    7568    DOSUMU HELEN OLUWAGBEMILEKE               
153    6608    DOUGHBO AMIEMINAPIRIBI IBABIA               
154    7497    EBENEZER ABIYEOPIRITE ANITA               
155    8734    EDEWOR OMAMEMU               
156    7491    EDUZOR UDOKA AMARACHUKWU               
157    7076    EJIOFOR KELECHI ELIZABETH               
158    6866    EKE GEORGE               
159    7069    ELUSIYAN ELUFUNMILOLA               
160    8705    EMEJOR OGHENETEGA WAYNE               
161    8288    EMENIKE IKECHUKW  LL AN               
162    7041    EMEREUWA EMANUELLA ADAEZE               
163    7555    EMMANUEL BLESSING NWAYINMA               
164    5454    EMU PRECIOUS               
165    6718    ENOCH TAMUNOSIKI PEACE               
166    6285    ENWAN NATHANIEL               
167    6369    ENWEZOR CHIAZOR JENNIFER               
168    6604    ENYI JOSHUA               
169    6853    ERINLE TEMITOLA O LU SOREFUNMI               
170    5489    ERINWHINGBOVO OGBEMUDIA               
171    6222    ESAN AYODOTUN               
172    6160    ESAN TOLULOPE DAVID               
173    5648    ESO OLUWADAMILOLAPETER               
174    8489    EYESAN JEMINE SUNDAY               
175    6081    FABEKU OLUWATOMILAYO VICTOR               
176    7070    FABIYI AYOBAMI               
177    7597    FABUNMI OLUWASEGUN OLABAMIJI               
178    6969    FAKOLADE OLUYEMI SIMISOLA               
179    7122    FALABAKE OLUWAFUNKE               
180    6494    FALEMU BOLUWATIFE               
181    6485    FAMAKINWA TIMILEHIN               
182    8654    FAROTIMIICOMFORT DASOLA               
183    8695    FAYEMIWO OLAJUMOKE ADESEKE               
184    7470    FEYISETAN OLUWADOLAPO A               
185    6553    FOLARIN ABIDEMI AJOKE               
186    5262    FOLORUNSHO FAITH IGBEKELE               
187    6398    FOLORUNSHO SAMSON TOLUWANIMI               
188    8717    FOWOWE ENIOLA GRACE               
189    5284    FRIDAY GRACE JENOM               
190    5728    FUTUGHE JOY               
191    6499    GAMBOIYANUOLUWA               
192    6456    GARUBA ABIGAIL ROSEMARY               
193    7144    GBOYEGA ADEJUWON DOLAPO               
194    5621    GOODLUCK OKUCHI RITA               
195    7556    HAMAYED CYNTHIA               
196    8694    HASSAN TOBILOBA MOBOLAJI               
197    6137    HEZEKIAH TEMILOLA EUNICE               
198    5476    HYEMAN SARAH MACHEBRI               
199    5992    IBIRINDE TOBILOBA OR OLUWA               
200    5430    IBITOYE RUTH               
201    7414    IDOWU IDAPO AJIBOLA               
202    6480    IDOWU-JAI FADESIN ELIAS               
203    7138    IFIJEH KINGSLEY               
204    8768    IGBAYILOLA OLUMIDE OLAWALE               
205    6847    IGE  DOWU               
206    5603    IGODO FAITH ABARIFIYA               
207    6892    IKHINE SAMUEL               
208    7159    IKPE JACKSON CHIEMELE               
209    5272    ILEMAIYE SAMUEL TOBI               
210    5190    ILIYA JEMIMAH               
211    6554    IMOH SOMTOCHUKWU EMMANUEL               
212    6329    INETIABOR IBHADE VICTORIA               
213    6843    INUKS GLORY BLESSING               
214    6952    INYANG DANIEL IDONGESITE               
215    5462    IRABOR IMUENTIYANOSA               
216    7571    IRIA-ISIRAMEN EFOSA OLUWATOSIN               
217    7157    ISHOLA VICTOR               
218    8656    ITA-TOYO RHEMA BETHESDA               
219    6810    JACKSON NAOMI               
220    5570    JAMES JUDE PRINCE               
221    8720    JOHNSON OLUWADAMILOLA ANNA               
222    6396    JOSEPH  FAITH AJOKE               
223    5283    JOSHUA GODIYA PRECIOUS               
224    8310    KEHINDE OLUWATOMI PEARL               
225    6802    KING OLUWATUNMISE OLOLADE               
226    6363    KOLADE MATTHEW PROMISE               
227    6083    KOLAWOLE MOYOSOLUWA OLUWABUKUNM               
228    8740    KOYEJO MODUPEOLA ADETOLA               
229    6934    LADOYE KOLADE               
230    6005    LAWAL OLUWAFUNMILAYO               
231    6812    LAWAL OLUWAPELUMI KEHINDE               
232    6788    LAWAL VICTORIA ONYEIZA               
233    6711    LAWANI AKINYEMI               
234    6071    LAWOYIN OYINKANSOLA ARINOLA               
235    6873    LUCKYFIAKPA OGHENOCHUKOO               
236    7044    MAFE MOROHUNFOLUWA AYOMIDE               
237    6087    MAKANJUOLA OLORUNFEMI I .               
238    8733    MANAWAAOGHENEVWEDE               
239    6874    MARK UWUORUYA UYI               
240    7016    MARTINS MARY OLUWASEUN               
241    7197    MAYUNGBE OLUWAPELUMI               
242    5363    MOGE PAUL               
243    8386    MOMOH AUGUSTINA OBEHI               
244    6857    MOMOH HASSANA               
245    6287    MORDI ADETUTU EZIAFA               
246    5550    NAMAH NAOMI KANTI               
247    7175    NWOBI UDOCHUKWU OKWUDILI               
248    6411    NWOKE CHIOMA               
249    5560    NWUDE FUMNANYA PROMISE               
250    5622    NYEC E ENYI ALERUCHI               
251    5635    OBAMOGIE JOYCE NOWAMAGBE               
252    6972    OBAYOMI OREOLUWA OLABISI               
253    6315    OBINOMEN SOPHIA OSAKONWE               
254    5715    OBIRE OKIEMUTE               
255    5485    OBOITE JEREMIAH               
256    6640    OBOLO DOTUN ADEBOYE               
257    5720    OBUKOADETA ANOINTING               
258    7054    ODE  TAIWO EYITEMI               
259    6291    ODEBIYI OMORINSOLA FOLAKEMI               
260    8202    ODEBODE TOSIN THEOPHILUS               
261    5562    ODELANA FUNMILAYO RUTH               
262    6325    ODERINDE OLUWAPELUMI GBENGA               
263    7453    ODETOLA DANIEL OLUWASEUN               
264    5383    ODUBANJO ADEOLU               
265    8213    ODUMOSU  MAYOWA  DANIEL               
266    6864    ODUMOSU OLUWATIMILEYIN               
267    6816    ODUMUYIWA ENIOLA               
268    6691    OFANGBA HENRY TOBI               
269    5495    OGHIFO   EGBAOGHENE               
270    5368    OGONOR CHRISTMAS               
271    7101    OGUNDELE OLUWATOBILOBA REBECC A               
272    6985    OGUNDIPE ONYINYE  GABRIELLA               
273    8264    OGUNJINMI KEHINDE               
274    7471    OGUNLANA OMOLOLA OYINDAMOLA               
275    6713    OGUNLEYE ADEDOTUN OLUWASOGO               
276    6712    OGUNLEYE FOLASHADE               
277    6333    OGUNLEYE SIMISOLA STELLA               
278    6415    OGUNMOLA IRETI OLAJUMOKE               
279    8266    OGUNRINDE OLAKUNMI MARY               
280    6088    OGUNRONBI OMOKUNMI O  DUNTAN               
281    5820    OGUNTOYE OLUWASEYI               
282    7047    OHANOBI UCHECHUKWU TOBEE               
283    5723    OJAMERUAYE OKEOGHENE               
284    8205    OJEBODE OLUWATOMISIN               
285    6574    OJEDOKUN OLUWASHOLAFUNMI               
286    7063    OJEJINMI ADEBOLA               
287    7033    OJO OLADIPUPO               
288    6417    OJO OLUWANITEMI               
289    7466    OJOBE MICHAEL ADEGOKE               
290    5498    OKAO DAVID OMORUYI               
291    8708    OKE TOLULOPE MARY               
292    8626    OKEBODE TEMITOPE JANET               
293    1505    OKEKE ONYINYECHUKWU CHRISTY               
294    5455    OKELEYE   ADEDAMOLA OLAWUNMI               
295    8743    OKETUNBI JOYCE AJIBOLA               
296    6705    OKEWOLE MARGARET TEMITAYO               
297    6573    OKEWULONU GINIKACHI               
298    6898    OKOH NAOMI CHINYERE               
299    6172    OKUN GA OLUWAFERANMI               
300    6771    OKUNDAYE PERFECTION  OSAKPOLOR               
301    6594    OLADAPO MERCY MORUNFOLUWAA               
302    5788    OLADEINDE GBEMILEKE               
303    5794    OLADEJI ESTHER ABISOYE               
304    6278    OLADEJO DOLAPO ENIOLA               
305    6118    OLADELE ABIMBOLA EUNICE               
306    7191    OLADELE OLUWATOMISIN               
307    6986    OLADIJI TOLULOPE               
308    6858    OLADOSU SAMSON TEMITOPE               
309    8270    OLADOYIN HENRY               
310    12101    OLAGUNJU OLAMILEKAN               
311    6909    OLANIPEKUN OLABUNMI JOY               
312    6023    OLANREWAJU OLALEKAN ALADE               
313    7422    OLAOSEBIKAN GBENGA DANIEL               
314    6579    OLAOYE ABIODUN OLADIME I               
315    5552    OLAOYE AFOLABI               
316    8296    OLATUNJI PEACE               
317    6132    OLAWUYI OLAIDE EMMANUEL               
318    6846    OLAYODE KAYODE               
319    6965    OLODO ADEMOLAAAYOFE               
320    6233    OLOFINTUYI MARYJANE MOFEOLUWA               
321    7128    OLOJEDE EMMANUEL OLUSHOGA               
322    8341    OLOMUGBEYIWA PRECIOUSGIFT  G FT               
323    6905    OLOROGUN MERCY               
324    7042    OLORUNTOBA TITILOLA OLUWASEYI               
325    6894    OLUDIYA OREOLUWA               
326    6418    OLUMUYIDE GBEMISOLA DEBORAH               
327    8770    OLUOJO BOLAJI MICHAEL               
328    6915    OLUSEGUN TIMILEHIN TAMILORE               
329    6881    OLUYEMI JESUJOBA               
330    7490    OLUYINKA AYOMIDE               
331    5973    OMONIYI DAMILOLA ESTHER               
332    7474    OMOTAIGA RUKEVWE               
333    8655    OMOTAYO SHARON               
334    7584    OMOTOSO OLUWABUKOLA AYODEJI               
335    5615    ONOM EFOR OGHENESUOHWO STEVE               
336    5506    ONUOHA AMAH GARNT               
337    5739    ONYEKWELU IJEMDINMA I               
338    6374    OPABOLA SAMUEL OMOBOLADE               
339    7004    OPAWOYE AYOOLUWATIDE               
340    6447    OPETERS OPEYEMI               
341    6171    OPEYEMI OLUWATOBI BAMIKOLE               
342    6946    OREMADEOOLATOYE TOLUWANI               
343    6871    ORISAFELE EMMANUEL IKECHUKWU               
344    5370    OSEYI FAVOUR OSE               
345    6804    OSHODI GLOVER OMOJOWO               
346    6832    OSIFALUJO OLUWADAMILARE               
347    5748    OSITA KENECHUKWUWCHIDUBEM               
348    6989    OSUBOR IFEANYI               
349    5504    OWOLABI AYOSUNBO NATHANIEL               
350    6935    OWOLABI OLUWASEYI               
351    6444    OYEDEJI OYEBOLA               
352    5276    OYEGBOLA IFEDOLAPO VICTORIA               
353    6888    OYEGBOLA ITUNUOLUWA  YE  MI               
354    6851    OYEGBOLA TITILAYO OYENIKE               
355    5551    OYEKALEOOLA UMOKEO OLUDAMILOLA               
356    6956    OYELEYE AYODELE               
357    6236    OYELEYE BLESSING MARY               
358    6281    OYETADE DAMILOLA MARY               
359    6382    OYETADE OYEJIDE ADEBAYO               
360    6589    OYETADE TOLULOPE               
361    7185    OYOLOLA ADEOLA               
362    8726    OZOKWELU FAVOUR CH               
363    5801    POSU BOLUWATIWI SETOGBE               
364    5433    PRINCEWILL TAMUNOTEIM               
365    6872    SAFA IFEOLUWA OLUWABUSAYO               
366    6878    SALAWU BUSAYO               
367    5416    SALAWU KAKEEM OLUWATOBI               
368    6086    SAMUEL DIVINE AKPAN               
369    6292    SANDA MARIA               
370    5360    SANUARA TEMITOPE               
371    5469    SARKI SANORA SAMANTHA               
372    8658    SEKONI SAMSON SANYAOLU               
373    5582    SHAW OLUWAGBOUNMI PRECIOUS               
374    7460    SHITTU DAMILOLA FAITH               
375    6725    SHODUNKE OMOTOYOSI               
376    5297    SIMON SUM LOVETH               
377    6002    SOGUNLE TOLULOPEE               
378    5628    SOKARI EMMANUE L               
379    8307    TEIBO OYINDAMOLA               
380    5513    TIMON MONTRI MEPSON               
381    6988    TITILOYE TIMOTHY ADEDAYO               
382    5727    TONY EMEGERE AFURE               
383    7179    TOOGUN OLUWABUNMI AYOOLUWA               
384    6813    UDEAGHA DERRICK EBUKA               
385    6598    UKONNE URENNA ESTHER               
386    5561    UMEH FRANKLIN ELOCHUKWU               
387    5569    UMERAH AMAKA MARYAN               
388    6408    USUNALELE IFUEKO               
389    5414    UYOKE EMMANUEL               
390    5425    UZODIEGWU CYNTHIA               
391    5725    WHISKEY VALENTINE               
392    8345    WOWEM AMADI AZUBUIKE               
393    5475    WUYEP NANYI ELIZABETH               
394    5275    YAKUSAK ENDURANCE CALEB               
395    7418    YUSUF MARY BOLATITO               
                                               
 S. A. ILUPEJU                       
ACTING REGISTRAR  
         





 
Check Mail
Upcoming Events
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT...
HIGHLIGHTS OF THE 2013/2014 ACADEMIC CALENDAR...

All Rights Reserved © 2007-2014 Bowen University     powered by Skye Bank